Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tom Hardy


Mostly Credited As: Tom Hardy
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Hardy

Birth Name: Edward Thomas Hardy
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Tom Hardy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Taboo (UK) (2014)As: James Keziah Delaney
Peaky Blinders (2013)As: Alfie Solomons (S02 - Present)
Poaching Wars with Tom Hardy (2013)As: Himself (Host)
The Take (2009)As: Freddie Jackson
Wuthering Heights (2009)As: Heathcliff
Oliver Twist (2007) (2007)As: Bill Sikes
Cape Wrath (2007)As: Jack Donnelly
The Virgin Queen (2006)As: Robert Dudley
"A" for Andromeda (2006) (2006)As: John Fleming
Sweeney Todd (2006)As: Matthew Payne
Gideon's Daughter (2006)As: Andrew
Colditz (2005) (2005)As: 2nd Lieutenant Jack Rose
Band of Brothers (2001)As: Pfc. John Janovec
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 178 05x178: (May/14/2015) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 14, 2015 02x14: (May/14/2015) As Himself 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself (Donate Now Film) 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 224 39x224: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Cannes Film Festival Special Episode 2 (May/27/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Watch - Cannes Film Festival Special Episode 1 (May/27/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Denzel Washington, Keira Knightley, Tom Hardy, Dionne Warwick 02x06: (Feb/11/2012) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Jo Brand, Tom Hardy, The Only Way Is Essex, Ellie Goulding 05x10: (Feb/21/2011) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Al Green, Amber Riley, Matthew Morrison, Chris Colfer, Tom Hardy, Scissor Sisters 18x21: (Jun/18/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  May 19, 2010 18x139: (May/19/2010) As Himself 
  May 12, 2010 18x132: (May/12/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 10, 2009 21x127: (Mar/10/2009) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Oliver Twist: (Part 1) 39x05: (Feb/15/2009) As Bill Sikes 
  The Virgin Queen (2) 35x05: (Nov/20/2005) As Robert Dudley, Earl of Leicester 
  The Virgin Queen (1) 35x04: (Nov/13/2005) As Robert Dudley, Earl of Leicester 

Band of Brothers (2001) 
  Points 01x10: (Nov/04/2001) As John A. Janovec 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Taboo (UK) (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Hardy Quotes

No quotes added for this person