Login or register  
TV

Lou Bega

Mostly Credited As: Lou Bega
Birth Name: David Lou Bega
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Monacco Bauiera

Lou Bega



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Brandy & Mr. Whiskers (2004)• Music (Theme Song)

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

No Ordinary Family Songs:
No Ordinary Ring + Mambo #5 
Hollyoaks Songs:
Fit To Drop + Mambo No. 5 
Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
Mallorca 4 + Mambo No. 5 
The Office (US) Songs:
The Dundies + Mambo Number Five 
American Dad! Songs:
Daddy Queerest + Mambo Number Five 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is the middle of 3 children. His siblings are Robert (born 1970), and Sandra (born 1977)

His parents are Charles Netwood Bega & Nicole Istethyn Vistheinne.

Has a nephew, Joshua Michael Altson, born August 2000, from his sister Sandra, and a niece, Carla Nicole, born April 2004, his brother Robert's child.

Lou Bega Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..