Login or register  
TV

Joey McIntyre

Mostly Credited As: Joey McIntyre
Sometimes Credited As: Joe McIntyre
Joe Mac
New Kids of the Block
New Kids on the Block

Birth Name: Joseph Mulrey McIntyre
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1972 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Joey McIntyre


Joey McIntyre is 41 years old and was born on December 31, 1972.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Dancing With the Stars (US)
he is currently married to and has 1 child.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Needham, Massachusetts (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rock The Boat: New Kids On The Block (2014)As: Himself
The McCarthys (2014)As: Gerard McCarthy
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Himself
Dancing With the Stars (US) (2005)As: Himself (S01 - Eliminated 4th)
Boston Public (2000)As: Colin Flynn (S03)
Say What? Karaoke (1998)As: Himself (Host, 2001)
New Kids On The Block (1990)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Wahlburgers (2014) 
  The Funky Bunch 01x07: (Mar/12/2014) As Himself 
  Eating Green 01x06: (Mar/05/2014) As Himself 

90210 (2008) 
  #realness 05x13: (Feb/11/2013) As Rand Gunn 

Newsreaders (2013) 
  CC SI: Boston 01x04: (Feb/07/2013) As Mike Sullivan 

Motive (2013) 
  Creeping Tom 01x01: (Feb/03/2013) As Glenn Martin 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 117 16x117: (Feb/22/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 111 02x111: (Feb/21/2012) As Himself 

Psych (2006) 
  The Amazing Psych Man & Tap-Man, Issue #2 06x04: (Nov/02/2011) As Officer Reynolds 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Officer Involved 08x04: (Oct/14/2011) As Ray James 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Flirting with De-feet 04x05: (Jun/06/2006) As Ethan 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Bosom Buddies 01x04: (Oct/13/2005) As Greg 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Joey McIntyre/Nikki Cox/Carson Kressley 23x206: (Jun/20/2005) As Himself 

Bands Reunited (2004) 
  New Kids On The Block 02x02: (Sep/07/2004) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  New Kids on the Block 05x26: (Jun/17/2001) As Himself 

MTV Cribs (2000) 
  Joey McIntire, Gavin Rossdale, Wu-Tang Clan 01x03: (Oct/19/2000) As Himself 
  Destiny's Child, P.O.D., Joey McIntyre 01x04: (Oct/11/2000) As Himself 

All That (1994) 
  Joey McIntyre 05x14: (Apr/17/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

MMC (1989) 
  Episode 86 02x41: (Dec/11/1989) As Himself 
  Episode 68 02x23: (Nov/15/1989) As Himself 
  Episode 67 02x22: (Nov/14/1989) As Himself 
  Episode 46 02x01: (Oct/16/1989) As Himself 
Trivia

Joe (Irish Catholic) married Barrett Williams (Jewish) on August 9, 2003, exactly 1 year after meeting her.

He's the youngest of 9 children (7 girls, 2 boys).

After parting ways with NKOTB, he decided to go back to acting. Though he filmed The Fantasticks in 1995, shortly after the breakup, it was not released until 2000, when his solo music career was at it's peak.

His last album was 8:09 (his wedding date), released in 2004. He is now working on stage performances, with an occassional tv appearance.

Joey McIntyre Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..