Login or register  
TV

Jack Cassidy

Mostly Credited As: Jack Cassidy
Birth Name: John Edward Joseph Cassidy
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1927 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond Hill, New York
Date Of Death: December 12, 1976
Cause Of Death: accidental death (fire - West Hollywood, CA)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jack Cassidy


Jack Cassidy died at the age of 50 and was born on March 05, 1927.
He is known for his role as Oscar North in the show He & She
he was married to Shirley Jones and has 3 children he was married to Evelyn Ward and has 1 child.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Richmond Hill, New York (USA). Jack Cassidy died on December 12, 1976
He died in fire - West Hollywood, CA (accidental death).

Jack Cassidy Jack Cassidy Jack Cassidy Jack Cassidy
TV Appearances

Main cast 
He & She (1967)As: Oscar North
Episode Cast Credits 

McCloud (1970) 
  London Bridges 07x05: (Mar/06/1977) As Lord Charles Bridges 

Columbo (1971) 
  Now You See Him 05x05: (Feb/29/1976) As Santini / Stefan Mueller 
  Publish or Perish 03x05: (Jan/18/1974) As Riley Greenleaf 
  Murder by the Book 01x03: (Sep/15/1971) As Ken Franklin 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  How to Steal a Submarine 08x11: (Nov/14/1975) As Orrin Morwood 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Murder on Ice 01x05: (Oct/25/1975) As Buckman 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  For Sale - Silence 02x04: (Oct/09/1975) As Pennington 

Cannon (1971) 
  Photo Finish 03x16: (Jan/02/1974) As Gen. James O'Hara 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Murder in the Doll's House 01x07: (Mar/25/1973) As Craig Woodridge 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Jack Cassidy, Tim Conway 06x15: (Jan/06/1973) As Himself 

Banyon (1972) 
  Dead End 01x07: (Nov/03/1972) As Grey Gloves 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Casino (aka Vacuum, Rumble) 06x21: (Feb/19/1972) As Orin Kerr 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Cassie 13x06: (Oct/24/1971) As Kevin O'Casey 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  Cover Boy 02x06: (Oct/23/1971) As Hal Baxter 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  How to Rob a Bank in One Hard Lesson 02x02: (Sep/23/1971) As Harry Wagoner 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #85 04x19: (Jan/25/1971) As Himself 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Last Laurel 01x16: (Jan/20/1971) As Marius Davis 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Kicks Incorporated 03x15: (Jan/12/1971) As Perry Lemko 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Return of the Ancient Mariner 04x07: (Nov/09/1968) As Mr. Bob 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha Goes South for a Spell 05x02: (Oct/03/1968) As Rance Butler 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  The Trouble with Temple 02x19: (Jan/25/1967) As Nick Fleming 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy, the Undercover Agent 04x10: (Nov/22/1965) As Unknown 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Photographer and the Undertaker 03x21: (Mar/15/1965) As Arthur Mannix 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Judas Goat 01x21: (Feb/21/1963) As Jerry Manning 

Bronco (1958) 
  One Evening in Abilene 04x13: (Mar/19/1962) As Wild Bill Hickock 
  The Harrigan 04x05: (Dec/25/1961) As Edward Miller 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Who Is Sylvia? 02x21: (Feb/12/1962) As Val Morton 

Everglades (1961) 
  Black Honeymoon 01x18: (Feb/05/1962) As Ron Fairburn 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Bridal Trail Caper 04x20: (Feb/02/1962) As Dick Amador 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Concert in Hawaii 03x14: (Dec/27/1961) As Maurice Clifford 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Art Lovers 05x02: (Oct/01/1961) As Roger Cushman 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Pearl Necklace 06x29: (May/02/1961) As Mark 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Sis Bowls 'Em Over 09x28: (Apr/09/1961) As Alan Richards 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Two Wrongs 02x28: (Mar/25/1961) As Vincent Gibson 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Nancy Palmer Story 04x24: (Mar/07/1961) As Dan Palmer 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Gentleman 03x39: (Jun/07/1958) As Marcus France 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Percentage Takers 02x17: (May/08/1958) As Danny Fortune 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Last Act 07x52: (Sep/12/1957) As guest star 
  Dark Victory 07x24: (Feb/14/1957) As guest star 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Joshua Logan Story 06x36: (May/17/1953) As Himself 
  Ed Wynn / Patachou / Patricia Moran & Jack Cassidy / Mercedes McCambridge 06x20: (Jan/25/1953) As Himself 
  Broadway cast of "Wish You Were Here" / Billy Daniels 05x44: (Jul/06/1952) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Cassidy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Keith Allen, Daniel Rigby and Michael Socha to star in new Dave Comedy 'Undercover'

Today UKTV network Dave have announced a exciting new comedy commission..

Lily James On Rose Getting Romantic On Downton

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..