Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Elizabeth George (1)


Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth George (1)
Birth Name: Susan Elizabeth George
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Warren, Ohio





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Culture Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Jun/24/2006) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2001)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Mystery! (1980) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries, Series VI: (4) In the Blink of an Eye 27x14 Oct/14/2007 As: Story
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries, Series VI: (3) Chinese Walls 27x13 Oct/07/2007 As: Story
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries, Series VI: (2) One Guilty Deed 27x12 Sep/16/2007 As: Story
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries, V: (1) In Divine Proportion 26x14 Sep/10/2006 As: Story
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries, I: (1) A Great Deliverance (Part 1) 22x08 Aug/19/2002 As: Story
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Great Deliverance (1)   Mar/12/2001 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth George (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person