Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Monique van de Ven


Mostly Credited As: Monique van de Ven
Birth Name: Monica Maria Theresia van de Ven
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Zeeland, Noord-Brabant

Monique van de Ven




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dokter Deen (2012)As: Doctor Deen
Beroemde Ouders (2006)As: Herself
Lang Leve De Koningin (2000)As: White Queen
Spangen (1999)As: Sylvia Richter
Iris (1992)As: Iris de Weerdt
Sil de strandjutter (1976)As: Lobke
Episode Cast Credits 

Hand van de Meester (2011) 
  Monique van de Ven 01x01: (May/22/2011) As Herself (Student) 

Verborgen Verleden (2010) 
  Monique van de Ven 01x01: (Sep/26/2010) As Herself 

SNAFU TV (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/16/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Profiel (2002) 
  Monique van de Ven 08x02: (Sep/20/2009) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 14 05x14: (Sep/17/2009) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 129 03x129: (Mar/18/2008) As Herself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Nov/15/2008) As Herself (Team Beau) 

Thank God it's Friday (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 18 01x18: (Mar/21/2008) As Herself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 132 02x132: (Mar/18/2008) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 47 01x47: (Nov/07/2006) As Herself 

Allemaal FILM (2007) 
  Verander de wereld 01x04: (Sep/23/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  De gouden jaren 01x03: (Sep/22/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  De magie van het witte doek 01x01: (Sep/09/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Sterren op het Doek (2007) 
  Monique van de Ven 01x06: (Aug/08/2007) As Herself 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Altared Steele 02x03: (Oct/11/1983) As Mary Howell Dannon 

Wizards and Warriors (1983) 
  The Dungeon of Death 01x07: (May/07/1983) As Talia 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Pursuit 01x16: (Mar/06/1983) As Erika Shoemacher 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  A Body Worth Guarding 03x15: (Jan/25/1978) As Anna Akhanatova 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Won 2 Golden Calfs for Best actress for "De Schorpioen (1984)" and "Romeo (1990)"

Monique van de Ven Quotes

No quotes added for this person