Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bill Wendell


Mostly Credited As: Bill Wendell
Birth Name: William Joseph Wenzel Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1924 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 14, 1999
Cause Of Death: cancer

Bill Wendell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Late Show with David Letterman (1993)As: Himself (Announcer 1993-1995) -- [Voice]
Tic Tac Dough (1956)As: Host (1958-1959)
Ernie In Kovacsland (1952)As: Himself (1956)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Marv Albert, Whoopi Goldberg, Edie Brickell 01x219: (Aug/19/1994) Voiced  Announcer 
  Julie Brown, Frank Thomas, Crosby, Stills & Nash 01x218: (Aug/18/1994) Voiced  Announcer 
  Bruce Willis, Dave Chappelle 01x217: (Aug/17/1994) Voiced  Announcer 
  Kirstie Alley, Neneh Cherry, Youssou N'dour 01x216: (Aug/16/1994) Voiced  Announcer 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #1810 12x68: (Jun/25/1993) Voiced  Announcer 
  Show #1809 12x67: (Jun/24/1993) Voiced  Announcer 
  Show #1808 12x66: (Jun/23/1993) Voiced  Announcer 
  Show #1807 12x65: (Jun/22/1993) Voiced  Announcer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Wendell Quotes

No quotes added for this person