Login or register  
TV

Patric Knowles

Mostly Credited As: Patric Knowles
Birth Name: Reginald Lawrence Knowles
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1911 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Horsforth, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: December 23, 1995
Cause Of Death: Brain Hemorrhage
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Patric Knowles



Patric Knowles
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Getting Together (1971) 
  Why Do Fools Fall in Love? 01x06: (Oct/23/1971) As Anthony Devon 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  Ride of Terror 01x21: (Jan/30/1968) As Colonel Winfare 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Go Home, Mr. French 02x03: (Sep/25/1967) As Duke of Glenmore 

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  The Big Brass Contraband 01x06: (Oct/20/1966) As Woodhope 

Mickey (1964) 
  Honest Injun 01x10: (Nov/25/1964) As Adm. Worthington 
  The Case of the Slippery Slipsy 01x03: (Sep/30/1964) As Adm. Worthington 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Other Half 09x35: (May/30/1964) As MacIntosh 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Savages 06x27: (Mar/16/1963) As August Pireaux 
  Foggbound 04x12: (Dec/03/1960) As Phineas Fogg 
  Champaigne Safari 03x12: (Dec/05/1959) As Trevington (Charles Trevington) 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Meets Max Bygraves 13x15: (Jan/08/1963) As Jock Jacobson 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Death Is a Four Letter Word 03x34: (Jun/05/1961) As Virgil Considine 

The Islanders (1960) 
  The Lacosta Vendetta 01x22: (Mar/12/1961) As Peter Lacosta 

The Barbara Stanwyck Show (1960) 
  Discreet Deception 01x03: (Oct/10/1960) As Simon Lambert 

Maverick (1957) 
  Guatemala City 03x20: (Jan/31/1960) As Sam Bishop 
  The Wrecker 01x11: (Dec/01/1957) As Paul Carthew 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Stamped for Danger 01x14: (Jan/06/1960) As Cyril Plummer 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Two Private Eyes 01x16: (Dec/29/1959) As Dr. Stevens 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Out of the Past 02x08: (Nov/20/1959) As Major George Haney 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Nora 07x30: (May/03/1959) As Manson 
  Letters From Cairo 06x14: (Jan/12/1958) As George Spence 
  Lady of the House 05x18: (Jan/20/1957) As Longridge 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Vivian Carter Story 02x23: (Mar/11/1959) As Bert Johnson 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Small Wonder 08x14: (Dec/26/1958) As Paul Ryder 
  Papa Said No 07x26: (Apr/04/1958) As John Stacey 
  The Way to Freedom 04x24: (Feb/18/1955) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Martin Scott 05x06: (Oct/08/1958) As Martin Scott 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Ann Veronica 02x202: (Jul/29/1957) As guest star 

Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers (1956) 
  The Regiment 01x01: (Oct/21/1956) As Captain Neal Cheney 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Mildred Pierce 07x04: (Sep/20/1956) As guest star 
  She Married Her Boss 06x37: (Jun/07/1956) As guest star 
  Lost Sunday 03x38: (May/28/1953) As Morley 
  Second Sight 02x16: (Dec/10/1951) As Corey Hill 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Empty Room 01x17: (May/30/1956) As Henry Rydal 

The Whistler (1954) 
  A Case for Mr. Carrington 01x28: (Mar/30/1955) As Gordon 
  Fatal Fraud 01x10: (Dec/02/1954) As Holmes 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Betrayed 04x27: (Mar/02/1953) As Guest Host 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Fonceville Curse 03x35: (Apr/23/1951) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Straight and Narrow 03x34: (Apr/16/1951) As guest star 
  Wintertime 03x32: (Apr/02/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patric Knowles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..