Login or register  
TV

Dan White (1)


Mostly Credited As: Dan White (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Daniel M. White
Daniel White

Birth Name: Daniel James White
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1908 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: July 07, 1980

Dan White (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  To Denise, With Love and Murder 01x11: (Apr/22/1973) As Unknown 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Brothers 18x12: (Nov/27/1972) As Oldtimer 
  Mirage 16x17: (Jan/11/1971) As Stocker 
  Hammerhead 10x14: (Dec/26/1964) As Attendant (as Daniel M. White) 
  Belle's Back 05x35: (May/14/1960) As Ainsley 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Wind 04x04: (Oct/09/1970) As Dirt Smith 
  The Reluctant Deputy 03x21: (Mar/06/1970) As Sheriff Prentiss 
  The Legacy 03x11: (Nov/28/1969) As Sheriff Duffy, [Uncredited]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Jeopardy 01x09: (Nov/26/1969) As Custodian 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Sense of Duty 09x02: (Sep/24/1967) As Second Townsman, [Uncredited]
  Five Sundowns to Sunup 07x12: (Dec/05/1965) As Weems 
  The Boss 04x33: (May/19/1963) As Tom 
  A Stranger Passed This Way 04x23: (Mar/03/1963) As Stableman 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Deadly Past 06x02: (Sep/20/1967) As Stableman 
  Return a Stranger 03x10: (Nov/18/1964) As Baggage Man 
  The Invaders 02x15: (Jan/01/1964) As Edwards 
  The Devil's Children 01x11: (Dec/05/1962) As Fox 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Saucer Season 02x25: (Mar/15/1967) As Man 
  What Happened in Scranton? 01x14: (Dec/22/1965) As Man 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  My Daughter the Secretary 04x14: (Dec/27/1966) As Homer Overstreet 
  The Baffling Raffle 03x02: (Sep/21/1965) As Juror #1 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Gloria Swanson Story 05x12: (Nov/30/1966) As Man 

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  The White Dolphin 01x22: (Feb/13/1965) As Captain Bender 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Hostages to Fortune 05x18: (Feb/04/1963) As Old Rancher (Russell) 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Where the Hawk Is Wheeling 01x18: (Jan/29/1963) As Quent 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Man in an Hourglass 06x12: (Dec/01/1962) As Sam 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Levi Hale Story 05x29: (Apr/18/1962) As Driver 
  The Dick Richardson Story 02x13: (Dec/31/1958) As Joe Lassiter 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Traveler 06x22: (Feb/24/1962) As Bartender 
  The Manuscript 03x02: (Sep/15/1958) As Nedy West 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Grandma's Money 04x20: (Feb/23/1962) As Elkrifle Sheriff 
  Incident of the Town in Terror 01x09: (Mar/04/1959) As Townsman 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Sunken Car 04x28: (Jul/15/1961) As Sheriff Wyatt Walsh 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Episode in Eden 03x23: (Mar/16/1961) As Sheriff Sloane 
  Cattle and Canes 02x21: (Mar/03/1960) As Ben Taylor 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Good Mule and the Bad Mule 06x23: (Mar/14/1961) As Zack Burton 
  The Scout 05x27: (Mar/01/1960) As Townsman (as Daniel M. White) 
  Justice 02x16: (Dec/25/1956) As TBD (as Daniel M. White) 
  The Buntline Special 01x16: (Dec/20/1955) As Wilkins - Second Prisoner in Line, [Uncredited]

Maverick (1957) 
  Maverick at Law 04x24: (Feb/26/1961) As Pop 
  The Third Rider 01x15: (Jan/05/1958) As Stableman, [Uncredited]

The Rebel (1959) 
  Paperback Hero 02x20: (Jan/29/1961) As Corby 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Dust 02x12: (Jan/06/1961) As Second Townsman, [Uncredited]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Journey to a Wedding 09x10: (Nov/27/1960) As Sheriff 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Black Belt 02x26: (Mar/19/1960) As Stableman, [Uncredited]
  Triple Vice 02x25: (Feb/27/1960) As Stableman, [Uncredited]

The Texan (1958) 
  The Telegraph Story 02x07: (Oct/26/1959) As Devlin 
  The Ringer 01x21: (Feb/16/1959) As Sheriff Winters 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Camera 05x35: (May/03/1959) As Amos Lovejoy 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Strange Land 01x03: (Oct/15/1957) As Kennedy 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Prince Albert Coat 05x10: (May/10/1957) As Mike (as Daniel White) 

West Point Story (1956) 
  The Army-Navy Game 01x15: (Jan/11/1957) As Bracken 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Land Jumpers 01x11: (Nov/16/1956) As Settler 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Hatfield the Rainmaker 02x07: (Oct/28/1956) As guest star 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Last Days of Boot Hill 01x25: (Feb/11/1956) As Sheriff 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Sundown Valley 05x12: (Feb/06/1955) As Warner Laughton 
  The Outlaw's Son 03x09: (Mar/24/1952) As Pinto 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Trouble in Tonopah 05x04: (Oct/16/1954) As Sheriff 
  Cisco Plays the Ghost 04x26: (Mar/25/1954) As Alan Moxley 
  The Iron Mask 04x20: (Feb/11/1954) As Brace Haggar 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Trails Westward 04x01: (Jul/31/1954) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Frontier Law 02x11: (Dec/18/1953) As Bearcat Smith 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Sunset at Appomattox 02x04: (Oct/20/1953) As guest star 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Mrs. Banker 03x29: (Mar/26/1953) As John Portis 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Foster Child 03x19: (Unknown) As Pete Burgess 
  Migrant Workers 02x15: (Unknown) As Joe Valentine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan White (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person