Login or register  
TV

Gary Weeks

Mostly Credited As: Gary Weeks
Birth Name: Edson Gary Weeks
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Wiesbaden, Hesse
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Gary Weeks



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Assault (2014)As: Dan
Courage (2000)As: Charlie Nett
Episode Cast Credits 

Resurrection (2014) (2014) 
  Torn Apart 01x08: (May/04/2014) As Deputy Andrew Chartman 
  Schemes of the Devil 01x07: (Apr/27/2014) As Deputy Andrew Chartman 
  Home 01x06: (Apr/13/2014) As Deputy Andrew Chartman 

Under the Dome (2013) 
  Blue on Blue 01x05: (Jul/22/2013) As Norrie's Dad (Michael), [Co-Guest Stars]

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Home 01x15: (Apr/29/2013) As Marcus Miller, [Co-Guest Stars]

Nashville (2012) (2012) 
  You're Gonna Change (Or I'm Gonna Leave) 01x06: (Nov/14/2012) As Reid Olsen, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  Walk with Me 03x03: (Oct/28/2012) As Corporal Brad (U.S. Military and National Guard Member) 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Handicap 06x21: (Aug/19/2012) As Capt. Gino Carrigan 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Rigged 04x06: (Jul/08/2012) As Tom Witten, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11593 46x139: (May/20/2011) As Scott 
  Ep. #11592 46x138: (May/19/2011) As Scott 

The Event (2010) 
  A Message Back 01x14: (Mar/21/2011) As Ted Fisk 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Black Widow 02x02: (Sep/21/2010) As Clay Mastin 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Sweetums 02x15: (Feb/04/2010) As Nick Newport Jr. 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10303 41x22: (Feb/03/2010) As Dr. Clayton 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk's Favorite Show 08x01: (Aug/07/2009) As Mr. Cooper 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Do No Harm (2) 02x10: (Jan/22/2009) As Campbell 
  Good Soldier (1) 02x09: (Sep/18/2008) As Campbell 
  Double Booked 02x08: (Sep/11/2008) As Campbell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Shark (2006) 
  Bar Fight 02x13: (Apr/29/2008) As Worker 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Dinner Party 04x13: (Apr/10/2008) As Cop #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Nemesis 01x10: (Nov/26/2007) As Freman, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Free Fall 04x20: (Apr/10/2006) As Male Bystander, [Co-Guest Stars]

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  The Quick and the Wed 02x15: (Mar/22/2006) As Detailer 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Aftermath 03x01: (Sep/08/2005) As Cop #2 

Summerland (2004) 
  Careful What You Wish For 02x12: (Jul/11/2005) As Raleigh 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 04x14: (Mar/21/2005) As CTU Agent Dalton 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Natural Borne Killers 01x04: (Oct/09/2003) As State Policeman 

Tremors: The Series (2003) 
  Blast from the Past 01x04: (Apr/11/2003) As Brock 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Exposed 02x17: (Sep/28/2001) As Guard 
  Insensate 02x07: (Jul/06/2001) As Security Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Weeks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..