Login or register  
TV

Barry Shabaka Henley


Mostly Credited As: Barry Shabaka Henley
Sometimes Credited As: Barry Shebaka Henley

Birth Name: Barry Joseph Henry
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Barry Shabaka Henley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
White Water (2015)As: Rev. Stokes
Barbershop (2005)As: Eddie Walker
Robbery Homicide Division (2002)As: Sgt. Alfred "Dr. Death" Simms
Episode Cast Credits 

The Crazy Ones (2013) 
  The Stan Wood Account 01x08: (Nov/14/2013) As Pete Panofsky 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  A Long Way From Home 03x07: (Mar/03/2013) As Judge Glen Aufseeser 

Veep (2012) 
  Baseball 01x06: (May/27/2012) As Fast Food Executive 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Start Me Up 02x02: (Mar/23/2012) As FBI Agent Donovan 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Veronica 03x07: (Nov/22/2010) As Dr. Olson 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  Dan on the Run 01x13: (Oct/15/2010) As Commissioner Brobeck 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Future Shock 01x22: (May/27/2010) As Agent Shelly Vreede 
  The Negotiation 01x20: (May/13/2010) As Agent Shelly Vreede 
  Course Correction 01x19: (May/06/2010) As Agent Shelly Vreede 
  Goodbye Yellow Brick Road 01x18: (Apr/29/2010) As Agent Shelly Vreede 

Heroes (2006) 
  Cautionary Tales 02x09: (Nov/19/2007) As Det. Bryan Fuller 
  The Kindness of Strangers 02x04: (Oct/15/2007) As Det. Bryan Fuller 
  Lizards 02x02: (Oct/01/2007) As Det. Bryan Fuller 
  Four Months Later... 02x01: (Sep/24/2007) As Det. Bryan Fuller 

Hustle (2004) 
  Big Daddy Calling 04x06: (Jun/07/2007) As Thomas Jackson 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Hardball 03x08: (Nov/10/2006) As Coach Grady 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Hot Grrrl 01x22: (May/19/2006) As Detective Drummer 
  David and Goliath 01x21: (May/12/2006) As Detective Drummer 
  The Shot 01x20: (May/05/2006) As Detective Drummer 
  The Good Doctor 01x11: (Jan/06/2006) As Detective Drummer 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Shake Your Groove Thing 01x05: (Apr/24/2005) As Mr. Patterson (Husband of Heart Surgery Patient Mrs. Patterson) 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  I Like Ike 12x08: (Nov/23/2004) As Archie Day 
  My Dinner With Andy 12x07: (Nov/16/2004) As Archie Day 
  Heavin' Can Wait 03x04: (Nov/14/1995) As Roger Billings 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Ritual 05x14: (Feb/03/2004) As Asante Odufemi 

Providence (1999) 
  The Good Fight 04x13: (Jan/25/2002) As Unknown 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Born to Run 01x04: (Oct/15/2001) As Omar Maltese 

Oz (1997) 
  Revenge is Sweet 04x11: (Jan/21/2001) As Schmand 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Don't You Be My Valentine 01x16: (Mar/02/1998) As Unknown 

Duckman (1994) 
  Ebony, Baby 04x15: (Apr/26/1997) Voiced  Unknown 

Malcolm & Eddie (1996) 
  Eddie by Moonlight 01x02: (Sep/02/1996) As Mr. Derian 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Naked and the Dead, but Mostly the Naked 09x14: (Jan/08/1995) As Charlie 

ER (1994) 
  Chicago Heat 01x06: (Oct/20/1994) As Unknown 
  Hit and Run 01x04: (Oct/06/1994) As Detective 

Johnny Bago (1993) 
  Hail the Conquering Marrow 01x02: (Jul/02/1993) As Detective Venezia 
  Johnny Bago Free At Last 01x01: (Jun/25/1993) As Detective Venezia 

Roc (1991) 
  Roc and the Actor 02x10: (Nov/08/1992) As Ernie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Shabaka Henley Quotes

No quotes added for this person