Login or register  
TV

Tim Griffin

Mostly Credited As: Tim Griffin
Birth Name: Timothy Collins Griffin
Date Of Birth: 1969
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Tim Griffin



Tim Griffin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wayward Pines (2015)As: Adam Hassler
Prime Suspect (2011) (2011)As: Augie Blando
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Nothing But Blue Skies 07x01: (Nov/30/2014) As Kenneth 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Black Budget 06x05: (Oct/27/2014) As Unit Leader 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  Let's Get to Scooping 01x04: (Oct/16/2014) As FBI Agent 

Grimm (2011) 
  Stories We Tell Our Young 03x06: (Dec/06/2013) As Mr. Keary 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Space (I Believe In) 04x06: (Aug/20/2013) As Seth Newman 
  Dig For Fire 04x02: (Jul/23/2013) As Seth Newman 
  Man in the Middle 03x13: (Oct/30/2012) As Seth Newman 
  Wishful Beginnings 03x12: (Oct/23/2012) As Seth Newman 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Psychological Warfare 07x07: (Jul/25/2013) As Frank Westen 

Vegas (2012) 
  Exposure 01x08: (Nov/27/2012) As Lt. Norman Kemp 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Dennis 01x10: (Dec/08/2010) As Agent Reese 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Officer Daniel Hale 01x02: (Sep/24/2010) As Officer Daniel Hale 

Big Love (2006) 
  Free At Last 04x01: (Jan/10/2010) As Ralph 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/21/2009) As Principal Castle 

Bones (2005) 
  Man in the Outhouse 04x03: (Sep/10/2008) As Pete Steckel 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  Grannies, Guns and Love Mints 01x04: (Nov/02/2007) As Dennis Iverson 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Six Days (2) 03x12: (Jan/18/2007) As Ronny O'Malley (Brother of George O'Malley) 
  Six Days (1) 03x11: (Jan/11/2007) As Ronny O'Malley (Brother of George O'Malley) 
  Don't Stand So Close to Me 03x10: (Nov/30/2006) As Ronny O'Malley (Brother of George O'Malley) 
  Staring at the Sun 03x08: (Nov/16/2006) As Ronny O'Malley (Brother of George O'Malley) 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Manhunt 02x04: (Oct/10/2006) As Morgan Eliot 

ER (1994) 
  Twenty-One Guns 12x22: (May/18/2006) As Capt. John Evans 
  The Gallant Hero & the Tragic Victor 12x21: (May/11/2006) As Capt. John Evans 

NCIS (2003) 
  Light Sleeper 03x14: (Jan/24/2006) As Marine Sgt. Malcolm Porter 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 04x14: (Mar/21/2005) As Agent Baron 

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  Mousetrap 01x15: (Feb/04/2005) As Det. Chris Leinberger 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Remember 03x19: (Apr/06/2004) As John Rose 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Baggage (a.k.a. Out of the Past) 08x08: (Nov/10/2003) As Chris 

JAG (1995) 
  The Mission (1) 07x16: (Feb/26/2002) As Choctaw Six 

Charmed (1998) 
  Animal Pragmatism 02x13: (Feb/10/2000) As The Rabbit 

7 Days (1998) 
  HAARP Attack 01x11: (Jan/27/1999) As Tom Boxdollar 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Rookie 05x27: (May/17/1997) As Bart Valen 
  Full Contact 05x16: (Feb/01/1997) As Bart Valen 

Sliders (1995) 
  Electric Twister Acid Test 03x03: (Oct/04/1996) As Jacob 

Cybill (1995) 
  Lowenstein's Lament 02x15: (Feb/11/1996) As Frat Guy #2 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Bikini Camp Slasher 03x08: (Jun/03/1995) As Rod 

China Beach (1988) 
  F.N.G. 03x20: (Apr/16/1990) As Tommy 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Brotherly Love 06x10: (Jan/06/1990) As Gil Reynolds 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Griffin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..