Login or register  
TV

Donald C. Klune

Mostly Credited As: Donald C. Klune
Sometimes Credited As: Donald Klune
Don Klune

Birth Name: Donald Christian Klune
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1929 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 03, 2003




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963)• Assistant Director
One Step Beyond (1959)• Assistant Director
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964)• Assistant Director
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Assistant Director
The Virginian (1962)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Day of the Dark Deeds 01x25 Mar/08/1964 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donald C. Klune Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..