Login or register  
TV

Prince Charles

Mostly Credited As: Prince Charles
Birth Name: Charles Philip Arthur George Mountbatten-Windsor
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Buckingham Palace, Westminster, London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Prince Charles



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Prince of Wales: The Conversation (2014)As: Himself
Royal Paintbox (2013)As: Himself
A Jubilee Tribute to The Queen by The Prince of Wales (2012)As: Himself
Highgrove: Alan Meets Prince (2010)As: Himself
VC (2006)As: Presenter
Live Aid (1985)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Countdown: Do Yourself A Favour (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/16/2014) As Himself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  November 5, 2014 26x309: (Nov/05/2014) As Himself (Royalty), [Featuring]

Pride of Britain Awards (1999) 
  Pride of Britain Awards 2014 01x16: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself 
  Pride of Britain Awards 2013 01x15: (Oct/08/2013) As Himself 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 181 15x181: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

State Opening of Parliament (2014) 
  2014 01x01: (Jun/04/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 21, 2014 08x112: (Jan/21/2014) As Himself 
  February 5, 2013 07x118: (Feb/05/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 21, 2013 04x59: (Nov/21/2013) As Himself 
  September 10, 2010 01x05: (Sep/10/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 7, 2013 25x84: (Jan/07/2013) As Himself 
  November 10, 2010 23x48: (Nov/10/2010) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Concert (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Concert 01x01: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself (Audience Member), [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jeff Bridges, Rico Rodriguez 18x173: (Dec/08/2010) As Himself (“Jay's People of the Year” Segment) 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Himself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri 8 Dec, 2000 41x202: (Dec/08/2000) As Himself (On Television), [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Prince Charles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..