TV

Dorothy Van


Mostly Credited As: Dorothy Van
Birth Name: Dorothy Helene Vanberryl
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1928 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Moline, Illinois
Date Of Death: May 16, 2002
Cause Of Death: Parkinson's Disease





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Mama's Layaway Plan 05x13: (Feb/11/1989) As Aunt Effie 
  Mama's Girls 04x18: (Feb/06/1988) As Aunt Effie 
  Mama's Girls 04x18: (Feb/06/1988) As Aunt Effie 
  After the Fall 03x25: (Mar/28/1987) As Aunt Effie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mama's Family (1983)• Executive Story Editor

Episode Crew


Mama's Family (1983) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Mama Takes A Dive 06x13 Dec/16/1989 As: Writer
There's No Place Like...No Place 05x18 Mar/25/1989 As: Writer
Naomi's New Position 05x03 Nov/19/1988 As: Writer
Naomi's Identity Crisis 04x24 Mar/19/1988 As: Writer
A Friend Indeed 04x15 Jan/16/1988 As: Writer
Major Dad (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Punky Brewster (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Tap Your Troubles Away 02x05 Oct/13/1985 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Silver Spoons (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Special Friend 03x14 Jan/13/1985 As: Story
The Trouble with Grandfather 03x13 Jan/06/1985 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dorothy Van Quotes

No quotes added for this person