Login or register  
TV

Victoria Platt

Mostly Credited As: Victoria Platt
Sometimes Credited As: Victoria G. Platt
Victoria Gabrielle Platt
Victoria Platt Tilford

Birth Name: Victoria Gabriella Platt
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Victoria Platt



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Star-Crossed (2014) 
  Dreamers Often Lie 01x05: (Mar/17/2014) As Gloria 
  These Violent Delights Have Violent Ends 01x02: (Feb/24/2014) As Gloria Valdez 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/17/2014) As Gloria Valdez 

Bones (2005) 
  The Friend In Need 08x16: (Feb/18/2013) As Mary Manicone 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Pact 08x02: (Oct/10/2012) As Detective Angela Pratt, [Co-Guest Stars]

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  The Shock of Being Seen 01x25: (Sep/17/2012) As Marcia Grace 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Dial M for Mayor 04x12: (Jan/16/2012) As Connie Park 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Pink Tops 04x08: (Nov/17/2011) As Officer Bianca Trotter 

The Chicago Code (2011) 
  Gillis, Chase & Babyface 01x03: (Feb/21/2011) As Amy Turner, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Gates (2010) (2010) 
  Moving Day 01x13: (Sep/19/2010) As Peg Mueller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Bad Moon Rising 01x12: (Sep/19/2010) As Peg Mueller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Surfacing 01x11: (Sep/12/2010) As Peg Mueller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dog Eat Dog 01x08: (Aug/15/2010) As Peg Mueller, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barbershop (2005) 
  Whose Pussy is That? 01x04: (Sep/04/2005) As Alyson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bunk 01x13: (Jan/27/2003) As Beverly Caldwell 

The $treet (2000) 
  High Yield Bonds 01x03: (Nov/15/2000) As News Anchorwoman 
  Propheting on Losses 01x02: (Nov/08/2000) As News Anchor #1 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/01/2000) As Financial Reporter 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Theo and the Older Woman 02x05: (Oct/24/1985) As Tori Beckwith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victoria Platt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..