Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Roz Ryan


Mostly Credited As: Roz Ryan
Birth Name: Rosalyn Bowen
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

Roz Ryan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Rickey Smiley Show (2012)As: Aunt Sylvia
The Looney Tunes Show (2011)As: Witch Lezah -- [Voice]
The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (2008)As: Bubbie -- [Voice]
All About the Andersons (2003)As: Flo Anderson
Danny (2001)As: Chickie
Good News (US) (1997)As: Hattie Dixon
Amen (1986)As: Sister Amelia Hetebrink
Episode Cast Credits 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  Bad Little Boy 05x11: (Feb/18/2013) Voiced  Cake 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12633 50x105: (Aug/28/2012) As Esther Love 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  The Night the Clown Cried II - Tears of Doom! 02x03: (Aug/01/2012) Voiced  Gorgeous G, [Featuring]

Let's Stay Together (2011) 
  All Juice, No Seeds 02x03: (Jan/17/2012) As Ms. Galloway 

Barbershop (2005) 
  Whose Pussy is That? 01x04: (Sep/04/2005) As Mae 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Mother's Day 02x30: (May/07/2004) Voiced  Wade's Mom 
  Monkey Fist Strikes 01x13: (Sep/13/2002) Voiced  Park Ranger 
  Crush 01x01: (Jun/07/2002) Voiced  Wade's Mom 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Practice What You Preach Episode 02x19: (Apr/12/2004) As Josephine Baylor 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  Return to Karn 02x08: (Dec/02/2000) Voiced  The President 
  War and Peace and War 01x50: (Nov/29/2000) Voiced  The President 
  Conspiracy 01x45: (Nov/21/2000) Voiced  The President 
  Dirty Work 01x26: (Oct/30/2000) Voiced  The President 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roz Ryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person