Login or register  
TV

Bruce Neckels

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Neckels
Birth Name: Bruce Howard Neckels
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Belfield, North Dakota




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight of a Thousand Devils 04x17: (Feb/07/1986) As Federal Agent 
  Ten Wheel Trouble 03x19: (Mar/24/1985) As Janetti 
  No Big Thing 01x08: (Nov/12/1982) As Pete, [Featuring]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  A Question of Death 04x10: (Jan/04/1979) As Driver 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Canine Collar 05x24: (Jun/09/1977) As Andy Wilson 
  Hot Dog 05x09: (Dec/09/1976) As Young Man 
  Death and the Favored Few 02x23: (Mar/14/1974) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Young and the Restless (1973)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Days of our Lives (1965) (Credited in 116 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 116 episode crew credits
Ep. #10517 42x79 Mar/01/2007 As: Writer
Ep. #10509 42x71 Feb/19/2007 As: Writer
Ep. #10505 42x67 Feb/13/2007 As: Writer
Ep. #10499 42x61 Feb/05/2007 As: Writer
Ep. #10495 42x57 Jan/30/2007 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Neckels Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

The League Of S.T.E.A.M Release Their Latest Episode, 'Here Comes The Bride'

The League of S.T.E.A.M have released their latest episode. The new..