Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sydney Bennett (1)


Mostly Credited As: Sydney Bennett (1)
Birth Name: Liza Marie River
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chino, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Sydney Bennett (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bunheads (2012) 
  The Astronaut and the Ballerina 01x14: (Jan/28/2013) As Roller Derby Captain 

Psych (2006) 
  Talk Derby to Me 03x07: (Sep/05/2008) As Fox 

All of Us (2003) 
  Starting Over 03x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Jenn 

Barbershop (2005) 
  What's Good for the Cos... 01x05: (Sep/11/2005) As Sara 

Moesha (1996) 
  Fired Up 05x02: (Aug/30/1999) As Kasey 
  Good Vibrations? 05x01: (Aug/23/1999) As Kasey 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Two Guys, a Girl and a Tattoo 02x03: (Oct/07/1998) As Nicole 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Moody Blues 06x05: (Nov/11/1997) As Roberta 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Me and Mr. Joad 02x04: (Oct/14/1994) As Desiree 
  Notorious 02x03: (Oct/07/1994) As Desiree 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Accused (2) 09x02: (Oct/13/1994) As Carrie Gelardi 
  The Accused (1) 09x01: (Oct/13/1994) As Carrie Gelardi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sydney Bennett (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person