Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Robert Blake


Mostly Credited As: Robert Blake
Sometimes Credited As: Bobby Blake

Birth Name: Michael James Vijencio Gubitosi
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nutley, New Jersey
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Robert Blake




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hell Town (1985)As: Father Noah "Hardstep" Rivers
Baretta (1975)As: Det. Tony Baretta
The Emmy Awards (1949)As: Himself (Co-Host 1977)
Little Rascals (1927)As: Mickey (1939-1944)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Robert Blake 06x22: (Apr/28/2002) As Himself 
  Natalie Wood 01x22: (Dec/14/1997) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Robert Blake/Kenny Loggins 08x06: (Nov/13/1982) As Himself (Host) 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 33rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 33x01: (Jan/24/1976) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Baretta') 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  750919 13x40: (Sep/19/1975) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 27th Annual Emmy Awards 27x01: (May/19/1975) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series (for 'Baretta') 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Kid from Hell's Kitchen 15x15: (Oct/20/1966) As Billy the Kid 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  A Distant Cry 03x05: (Oct/07/1966) As Lieutenant John Eagle 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Price of Death 02x01: (Sep/18/1966) As Junior 
  A Mouthful of Dust 01x03: (Oct/03/1965) As Pete Cloud 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Hostage for Hanging 08x06: (Oct/19/1965) As Max Gufler 
  Winter Soldier 07x21: (Mar/12/1965) As Hap Johnson 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Does Nero Still at Ringside Sit? 01x17: (Feb/05/1965) As Jerry Leon 

The Richard Boone Show (1963) 
  First Sermon 01x17: (Jan/28/1964) As Running Man 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  A Place For Abel Hix 06x04: (Oct/06/1962) As Lauro 
  The Shooting of Jesse May 04x08: (Oct/29/1960) As Jesse May Turnbow 
  The Fatalist 04x01: (Sep/10/1960) As Smollet 

The New Breed (1961) 
  My Brother's Keeper 01x31: (May/01/1962) As Bobby Madero 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  A Creature Lurks in Ambush 01x27: (Apr/17/1962) As Rick Carter 

Straightaway (1961) 
  A Moment in the Sun 01x15: (Jan/17/1962) As Paul 
  The Leather Dollar 01x01: (Oct/06/1961) As Chu Chu (as Bobby Blake) 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Imagine a Long, Bright Corridor 01x15: (Jan/15/1962) As Jesse Verdugo 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Joe Muharich Story 04x29: (Apr/19/1961) As Johnny Cayman 

Naked City (1958) 
  New York to L.A. 02x23: (Apr/19/1961) As Knox Maquon 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  No Amnesty for Death 03x25: (Mar/30/1961) As Bill-Bill MacWilliams 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Gypsy 02x34: (May/17/1960) As Tom 

The Rebel (1959) 
  He's Only a Boy 01x21: (Feb/28/1960) As Virgil Moss 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Heritage 03x25: (Apr/02/1959) As Michael Bers 

26 Men (1957) 
  Trade Me Deadly 01x14: (Jan/14/1958) As Tobe Hackett 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Bullets and the Booby Trap 04x03: (Oct/15/1953) As Davy 
  Smuggled Silver 03x22: (Feb/08/1953) As Alfredo 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Professor's Daughter 03x07: (Mar/10/1952) As Rain Cloud 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Blake Quotes

No quotes added for this person