Login or register  
TV

Terence Brady

Mostly Credited As: Terence Brady
Birth Name: Terence Joseph Brady
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bangkok Hilton (1989)As: Mechanic
Pig In The Middle (1980)As: Bartholomew Wade #2 (1981-1983)
Broad And Narrow (1965)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Angel in Blue 10x18: (Mar/09/1978) As Sgt. Marlowe, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Practical Jokes Can Kill You 09x24: (May/05/1977) As Sgt Sperry 
  Assault on the Palace 09x03: (Oct/07/1976) As First Businessman 

Code Name: Diamond Head (1977) 
  Pilot (1977) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


A Fine Romance (1989) (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Double Indignity 01x09 Unaired As: Writer
Thomas and Sarah (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Love into Three Won't Go 01x13 Apr/08/1979 As: Writer
Birds of a Feather 01x01 Jan/14/1979 As: Writer
Three Piece Suite (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Season 1, Episode 1 01x01 Mar/15/1977 As: Writer
Yes - Honestly (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Will The Real Lionel Blanchard Please Stand Up? 01x01 Jan/09/1976 As: Writer
Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Upstairs, Downstairs I: (8) Out of the Everywhere 03x21 Feb/24/1974 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terence Brady Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..