Login or register  
TV

Victor Argo


Mostly Credited As: Victor Argo
Birth Name: Victor Jiménez
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1934 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 07, 2004
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer in New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Victor Argo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dream Street (1989)As: Anthony Coltrera
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  See Me 02x13: (Feb/09/2003) As Esteban Garcia 

Early Edition (1996) 
  The Jury 01x17: (Mar/08/1997) As Joseph Proski 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Barter 07x12: (Feb/12/1997) As Enrique Flores 
  Cradle to Grave 02x18: (Mar/31/1992) As Jose Tirado 

New York News (1995) 
  You Thought the Pope was Something 01x08: (Nov/30/1995) As Unknown 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Redemption in Blood (4) 05x02: (Nov/11/1988) As Commandante Salazar 
  Hostile Takeover (3) 05x01: (Nov/04/1988) As Commandante Salazar 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Defector 01x03: (Oct/02/1985) As O'Hare 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  No Room at the Inn 01x03: (Sep/27/1985) As Unknown 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  The Plot to Kill a City (2) 01x07: (Oct/18/1979) As Argus (Raphael Argus), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Plot to Kill a City (1) 01x06: (Oct/11/1979) As Raphael Argus 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Dirty Money, Black Light 03x22: (Apr/01/1977) As Jud Brown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Last of the Two Dollar Bills 01x09: (Jan/08/1977) As Jason 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  A Game of Lose 01x17: (Feb/16/1976) As Unknown 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Lady Blue 01x10: (Nov/12/1975) As Rudy Solenko 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Five and a Half Pound Junkie 01x02: (Jan/24/1975) As The Deacon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Toma (1973) 
  The Contract on Alex Cordeen 01x15: (Mar/08/1974) As Willa Bosa 

Chopper One (1974) 
  The Bust-Out 01x03: (Jan/31/1974) As Benchek 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Conspiracy of Fear 01x09: (Dec/19/1973) As Dennison 

All in the Family (1971) 
  We're Having a Heat Wave 04x01: (Sep/15/1973) As Mr. Estrada 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Gypsies 01x19: (Feb/01/1973) As Zvelei 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victor Argo Quotes

No quotes added for this person