TV

Hamish Blake


Mostly Credited As: Hamish Blake
Birth Name: Hamish Donald Blake
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Hamish Blake




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hamish & Andy's Gap Year (2011)As: Himself
Real Stories (2006)As: Various
Hamish and Andy (2004)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Spicks & Specks (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 19 07x19: (Sep/14/2011) As Himself (Alan's Team) 
  Season 7, Episode 19 07x19: (Sep/14/2011) As Himself (Alan's Team) 
  Season 3, Episode 38 03x38: (Oct/24/2007) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 38 03x38: (Oct/24/2007) As Himself 

Top Gear Australia (2008) 
  Self-Help Guide for Cyclists 04x02: (Sep/06/2011) As Himself (Star in a Ute) 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Joanna Lumley, David Hyde Pierce, Hamish & Andy 07x11: (Jun/21/2010) As Himself (as Hamish & Andy) 
  Joanna Lumley, David Hyde Pierce, Hamish & Andy 07x11: (Jun/21/2010) As Himself (as Hamish & Andy) 

Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 15 01x15: (Aug/11/2009) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 15 01x15: (Aug/11/2009) As Himself 

Thank God You're Here (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 2 04x02: (May/06/2009) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 2 04x02: (May/06/2009) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 11 03x11: (Sep/26/2007) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Sep/05/2007) As Himself 

Thank God You're Here (UK) (2008) 
  Clive Anderson, Hamish Blake, Michael McIntyre, Sally Lindsay 01x02: (Jan/19/2008) As Himself 
  Clive Anderson, Hamish Blake, Michael McIntyre, Sally Lindsay 01x02: (Jan/19/2008) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Real Stories (2006) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Season 1, Episode 8 01x08 Oct/10/2006 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 7 01x07 Oct/03/2006 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 6 01x06 Sep/26/2006 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 5 01x05 Sep/19/2006 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 3 01x03 Sep/05/2006 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Hamish has admitted that he is deathly afraid of spiders.

Hamish Blake Quotes

No quotes added for this person