Login or register  
TV

Brock Peters

Mostly Credited As: Brock Peters
Sometimes Credited As: Broc Peters

Birth Name: George Fisher
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1927 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 23, 2005
Cause Of Death: Pancreatic Cancer
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Brock Peters



Brock Peters
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Pirates of Dark Water (1991)As: Bloth -- [Voice]
Gravedale High (1990)As: Boneyard -- [Voice]
Seventh Avenue (1977)As: Sgt. Rollins
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Frank Lewis (1982-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Blast from the Past 03x15: (Jun/21/2003) Voiced  Morris Grant/Soul Power 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Locket 52x01: (Dec/08/2002) As Henry McCord 

The Legend of Tarzan (2001) 
  Tarzan and the Fountain 01x10: (Sep/13/2001) Voiced  Ursula 

Samurai Jack (2001) 
  IV: Jack, the Woolies, and the Chritchellites 01x04: (Aug/13/2001) Voiced  Lazzor (Elder) 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Shadows and Symbols (3) 07x02: (Oct/07/1998) As Joseph, [Special Guest Stars]
  Image in the Sand (2) 07x01: (Sep/30/1998) As Joseph, [Special Guest Stars]
  Far Beyond the Stars 06x13: (Feb/11/1998) As Joseph Sisko/Preacher 
  A Time to Stand 06x01: (Sep/29/1997) As Joseph Sisko 

Spicy City (1997) 
  Raven's Revenge 01x06: (Aug/22/1997) Voiced  Bird 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Prison Story 01x12: (Feb/01/1997) As Henry Cockran 

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  Twelve Angry Animals 06x10: (Feb/03/1996) Voiced  Mammoth, [Featuring]

Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993) 
  The Dark Side of the Swat Kats 02x09: (Dec/10/1994) Voiced  Dark Kat 
  Razor's Edge 02x04: (Oct/29/1994) Voiced  Dark Kat 
  Katastrophe 01x13: (Dec/04/1993) Voiced  Dark Kat 
  Night of the Dark Kat 01x07: (Oct/23/1993) Voiced  Dark Kat 

The Commish (1991) 
  Born in the USA 04x04: (Oct/15/1994) As Abraham Wilkerson 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Avatar 02x08: (May/09/1994) Voiced  Lucius Fox 
  See No Evil 01x56: (Feb/24/1993) Voiced  Lucius Fox 
  Off Balance 01x44: (Nov/23/1992) Voiced  Lucius Fox 
  If You're So Smart, Why Aren't You Rich? 01x41: (Nov/18/1992) Voiced  Lucius Fox 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Ahead of the Game 06x14: (Feb/02/1987) As Mr. Higgins 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Trial by Error 02x13: (Jan/12/1986) As Thornton Bentley 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Old Acquaintance 06x03: (Oct/03/1985) As President Kole 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Death by Good Intentions 04x04: (Oct/26/1978) As Dr. Matthews 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Which One Is Jaime? 03x18: (Feb/25/1978) As Jake Stratton, [Special Guest Stars]

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Promise to Kill 01x01: (Feb/02/1976) As Vic Boylin 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Odyssey of Death (2) 03x15: (Jan/16/1976) As Sgt. Bagney 
  Odyssey of Death (1) 03x14: (Jan/09/1976) As Sgt. Bagney 

Baretta (1975) 
  Photography by John Doe 02x07: (Oct/22/1975) As Judson B. Taylor 
  Woman in the Harbor 01x03: (Jan/31/1975) As Shockley 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  If Mine Eye Offends Me 06x20: (Feb/24/1975) As James Rosemont 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Concrete Jungle Caper 05x05: (Nov/24/1974) As DDT 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Jacob's Boy 03x07: (Oct/24/1974) As Jacob Willis/Earl Barnes 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Jesse 18x22: (Feb/19/1973) As Jesse Dillard 
  The Good Samaritans 14x24: (Mar/10/1969) As Cato 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Rake-Off 01x19: (Feb/11/1972) As Jess Florian 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Logoda's Heads 02x43: (Dec/29/1971) As Logoda 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Death of a Nobody 04x13: (Dec/07/1971) As Unknown 

Mannix (1967) 
  Time Out of Mind 04x03: (Oct/03/1970) As Sonny Carter 

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  Act of Faith 01x16: (Feb/10/1969) As Ben Prichard 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Law and Order Blues 02x17: (Jan/24/1969) As Marcel Nburo 
  Commitment 01x09: (Nov/03/1967) As Jesse Aarons 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Law and Order Blues 03x17: (Jan/15/1969) As Marcel Nburu 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  To Catch a Roaring Lion 02x12: (Dec/31/1968) As Chak 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Money Machine 02x08: (Oct/29/1967) As Walter DuBruis 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Jewels of Topango Affair 01x14: (Dec/20/1966) As King M'Bala 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Night Train from Chicago 01x27: (Apr/11/1966) As Lt. Wallace 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  The Homecoming of Lemuel Stove 01x10: (Nov/20/1965) As Lemuel Stove 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Spanish Camp 07x28: (May/07/1965) As Phinn Harper 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Pompey 01x10: (Dec/10/1964) As Pompey 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  Go Down, Moses 01x06: (Nov/01/1963) As Joe Bailey 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Accomplice 01x25: (Mar/09/1963) As Elton 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Walk Through the Night 01x16: (Jan/25/1960) As Nicholas 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brock Peters Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..