Login or register  
TV

Carole Cook

Mostly Credited As: Carole Cook
Sometimes Credited As: Carol Cook

Birth Name: Mildred Frances Cook
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1924 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Abilene, Texas

Carole Cook



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Personal Day 03x02: (Jun/16/2014) As Marcella Brewster 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Tell Me Sweet Little Lies 02x14: (Jan/22/2006) As Mrs. Sophie Larson (Patient: Singing Woman Who Won't Leave) 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Amends 07x18: (Mar/29/1988) As Donna LaMarr 
  Turn, Turn, Turn (1) 06x21: (Mar/30/1987) As Donna LaMarr 
  Divine Couriers 06x17: (Feb/23/1987) As Donna LaMarr 
  Easy Does It 06x15: (Feb/09/1987) As Donna LaMarr 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  All Thieves on Deck 06x15: (Jan/30/1986) As Sarah Tate 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Members Only 04x15: (Jan/28/1986) As Unknown 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Dead Heat 02x08: (Nov/24/1985) As Christine Carpenter 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Quincy's Wedding (2) 08x18: (Feb/23/1983) As Winslow 
  Quincy's Wedding (1) 08x17: (Feb/16/1983) As Winslow 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  One Hart Too Many 04x09: (Dec/07/1982) As Christine 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Just My Bill 01x06: (Oct/29/1982) As Senator Maggie Flynn 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Object of My Affliction 04x05: (Oct/24/1982) As Natasha 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  I Do, I Don't 07x10: (Jan/05/1982) As Mrs. Harmon 

Darkroom (1981) 
  The Partnership 01x09: (Dec/25/1981) As Sally Anne 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Summer of '69 (2) 05x10: (Dec/10/1977) As Unknown 
  Laid Off 05x03: (Oct/16/1977) As Marie Stella 
  A Strange Kind of Love 05x02: (Oct/09/1977) As Marie Stella 
  The Queen of Hearts is Wild 05x01: (Oct/02/1977) As Marie Stella 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel in Love 02x08: (Oct/26/1977) As Hildy Slater 
  The Seance 01x11: (Dec/15/1976) As Madame Dorian 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Huggy Bear and the Turkey 02x20: (Feb/19/1977) As "Scorchy" 

Bronk (1975) 
  The Vigilante 01x24: (Mar/28/1976) As Beatrice 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Nuisance 05x22: (Mar/06/1976) As Nurse 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  The Face Job 02x22: (Mar/03/1976) As Flora 
  The Hypnotist 02x15: (Jan/16/1976) As Flora 
  The Disappearance 02x05: (Oct/10/1975) As Flora 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Sinister Scenario 01x17: (Feb/08/1976) As Gossip Columnist 

Baretta (1975) 
  Woman in the Harbor 01x03: (Jan/31/1975) As Mrs. Marriott 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Carter Meets Lucille Ball 06x22: (Mar/04/1974) As Cynthia Duncan 
  Lucy and Ma Parker 03x15: (Dec/21/1970) As Ma Parker 
  Lucy, Part-Time Wife 03x14: (Dec/14/1970) As Lillian Rylander 
  Lucy the Crusader 03x05: (Oct/12/1970) As Mrs. Kasten 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Night of the Wizard 02x01: (Sep/24/1972) As Marnie 

My World and Welcome to It (1969) 
  The Disenchanted 01x02: (Sep/22/1969) As Aunt Kate 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and Sid Caesar 06x23: (Mar/04/1968) As Gladys 
  Lucy and Tennessee Ernie Ford 05x21: (Feb/27/1967) As Effie Higgins 
  Lucy Puts Main Street on the Map 05x18: (Jan/30/1967) As Carrie 
  Lucy the Stockholder 03x25: (Mar/29/1965) As Mrs. Valance 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Symbol 03x15: (Dec/29/1966) As Annie Boyd 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Beast with Twenty Fingers 04x21: (Feb/20/1963) As guest star 
  And Now a Word From Our Sponsor 04x18: (Jan/30/1963) As Fifi Laverne 

The Bob Newhart Show (1961) (1961) 
  Carole Cook / The Four Preps / James Millhollin / Mae Questel / Herb Vigran 01x01: (Oct/11/1961) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carole Cook Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..