Login or register  
TV

Maggie Ausburn

Mostly Credited As: Maggie Ausburn
Birth Name: Margaret Ausburn
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sonoma County, California

Maggie Ausburn


Maggie Ausburn is 36 years old and was born on August 14, 1978.
She is known for her role as actress in the show Big Brother (US).
She was born in Sonoma County, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Brother (US) (2000)As: Herself (BB6 (1st place, 80 days) (2005) $500,000 winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 7, Episode 13 07x13: (Sep/21/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Maggie competed in “Big Brother 6” where she made it to day 80 along with Ivette Corredero on 20 September 2005 & by a vote of 4 to 3 Maggie won the game and the $500,000 prize with Ivette winning $50,000.

She didn’t try out to be on “Big Brother” but was asked by her friend Eric Littmann whom she called ‘Cappy’ to participate in a nonexistent stunt, the day of the live broadcast she was told she was a contestant in “Big Brother 6” with her friend Eric

Quotes from Maggie inside the BB6 house: "Ah! James, I really am an ER nurse! I'm not all those things you thought I was..." AND why she didn't miss James "He was mean! Very mean! All the time."

More quotes: "I hope no one in this house decides to have children together." and "Morals are a very unfortunate thing to have in this game, because our morals get in the way a lot."

After winning the $500,000 1st prize on “Big Brother 6” on CBS TV Maggie was quoted saying: "We're not allowed to talk about that splitting the money, but I am so sharing”.

Her nicknames are ‘Mag’ and ‘Mags’.

Maggie Ausburn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Foo Fighters To Front BBC Four Documentary

The Foo Fighters are one of the biggest rock banks on the planet right..

Stand Up To Cancer: Davina McCall Interview

In a moving interview, Davina McCall talks about why she is proud to be..

Dominic Cooper Officially Joins 'Agent Carter'

  After some very prolonged negotiations Dominic Cooper, who played..