Login or register  
TV

Dick Emery

Mostly Credited As: Dick Emery
Birth Name: Richard Gilbert Emery
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1915 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bloomsbury, London, England
Date Of Death: January 02, 1983
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Dick Emery



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jack Of Diamonds (1983)As: Bernie Weinstock / Various Characters
The Dick Emery Show (1963)As: Various Characters
It's A Square World (1960)As: Himself (1960-1964)
After Hours (UK) (1958)As: Various
The Tony Hancock Show (1956)As: Various Characters
Episode Cast Credits 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  February 20, 1969 06x08: (Feb/20/1969) As Himself 

Room At The Bottom (1964) (1964) 
  A Job with the Other Lot 01x04: (Jun/28/1964) As Mr Hughes 

Harry's Girls (1963) 
  The Busker 01x11: (Dec/06/1963) As Jimmy Dorchester 

Faces Of Jim (1961) 
  The Face of Genius 01x02: (Nov/23/1961) As
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Emery Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..