Login or register  
TV

André Maurois

Mostly Credited As: André Maurois
Birth Name: Émile Salomon Wilhelm Herzog
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1885 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Elbeuf, Seine-Inférieure [now Seine-Maritime]
Date Of Death: October 07, 1967
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Paris, France)

André Maurois



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Night Gallery (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The House 01x09 Dec/30/1970 As: Story
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Thantos Place Hotel 03x15 Feb/01/1965 As: Story
The Loretta Young Show (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bracelet 03x12 Nov/13/1955 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
André Maurois Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..