TV

Michael Parks


Mostly Credited As: Michael Parks
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Parks

Birth Name: Harry Parks Jr.
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1940 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Corona, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Michael Parks




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Colbys (1985)As: Phillip Colby (S02)
Then Came Bronson (1969)As: Jim Bronson
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  No Way Out 07x18: (Apr/24/1999) As Major Caleb Hooks 
  The Avenger 04x19: (Mar/02/1996) As Major Caleb Hooks 
  The Avenger 04x19: (Mar/02/1996) As Major Caleb Hooks 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  To Be or Not to Be 01x01: (Sep/12/1993) As George le Chein 
  To Be or Not to Be 01x01: (Sep/12/1993) As George le Chein 

The Untouchables (1993) (1993) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Jan/11/1993) As O'Banion 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Jan/11/1993) As O'Banion 

Twin Peaks (1990) (1990) 
  Dispute Between Brothers 02x11: (Dec/08/1990) As Jean Renault 
  Dispute Between Brothers 02x11: (Dec/08/1990) As Jean Renault 
  The Orchids Curse 02x06: (Oct/27/1990) As Jean Renault 
  Laura's Secret Diary 02x05: (Oct/20/1990) As Jean Renault 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Prediction: Murder 05x08: (Jan/01/1989) As Ben Aaron 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Target of Choice 03x21: (Apr/06/1988) As Jonathan Grey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Logan 

Shirley (1979) 
  Play on Words 01x06: (Dec/07/1979) As Phil 
  Play on Words 01x06: (Dec/07/1979) As Phil 

Flying High (1978) 
  The Great Escape 01x04: (Oct/20/1978) As Travis 
  The Great Escape 01x04: (Oct/20/1978) As Travis 

Police Woman (1974) 
  A Shadow on the Sea 04x19: (Mar/08/1978) As Chuck Whitfield 
  Ice 01x20: (Feb/28/1975) As Jack McVey 
  Ice 01x20: (Feb/28/1975) As Jack McVey 

Big Hawaii (1977) 
  Yesterdays 01x06: (Nov/02/1977) As Terry Manhoff 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Wary Witness 01x15: (Jan/25/1976) As Terry Purvis 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Men Will Die 04x04: (Oct/02/1975) As Jack Marlow 
  Men Will Die 04x04: (Oct/02/1975) As Jack Marlow 

The Rookies (1972) 
  One-Way Street to Nowhere 04x03: (Sep/23/1975) As Crilen 
  One-Way Street to Nowhere 04x03: (Sep/23/1975) As Crilen 

Bronk (1975) 
  Open Contract 01x01: (Sep/21/1975) As Coleman 
  Open Contract 01x01: (Sep/21/1975) As Coleman 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  War Games 02x20: (Mar/04/1975) As Jack Ballard 

McCloud (1970) 
  The 42nd Street Cavalry 05x04: (Nov/17/1974) As Frank 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Games 01x08: (Nov/14/1974) As Ike, [Special Guest Stars]
  Games 01x08: (Nov/14/1974) As Ike, [Special Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  A Death in Academe 07x20: (Feb/21/1974) As Professor Riley MacDane 
  A Death in Academe 07x20: (Feb/21/1974) As Professor Riley MacDane 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Fatal Memory 04x23: (Feb/28/1973) As Dr. Chris Wells 
  Fatal Memory 04x23: (Feb/28/1973) As Dr. Chris Wells 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Cries of Persons Close to One 04x17: (Jan/31/1964) As Tank 
  Cries of Persons Close to One 04x17: (Jan/31/1964) As Tank 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Michael Malone Story 07x16: (Jan/06/1964) As Michael Malone 
  The Michael Malone Story 07x16: (Jan/06/1964) As Michael Malone 
  Heather and Hamish 06x29: (Apr/10/1963) As Hamish Brown 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  We May Be Better Strangers 01x12: (Dec/01/1963) As Gregory Wade 
  We May Be Better Strangers 01x12: (Dec/01/1963) As Gregory Wade 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Cadaver 02x08: (Nov/29/1963) As Skip Baxter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Dan Dana 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Dan Dana 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Hanging Man 01x10: (Nov/19/1963) As Cristos 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  A Place to Die 01x26: (Jun/01/1963) As Billy Ray Melford 
  A Place to Die 01x26: (Jun/01/1963) As Billy Ray Melford 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Father Was an Intern 02x26: (Apr/01/1963) As Bud Forrest 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of Constant Doyle 06x16: (Jan/31/1963) As Cal Leonard 
  The Case of Constant Doyle 06x16: (Jan/31/1963) As Cal Leonard 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  The Mob Riders 01x05: (Oct/29/1962) As Tack Reynolds 
  The Mob Riders 01x05: (Oct/29/1962) As Tack Reynolds 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Nobody Gets Hurt 01x34: (Jun/01/1962) As guest star 
  Nobody Gets Hurt 01x34: (Jun/01/1962) As guest star 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Boys 07x34: (May/26/1962) As Park Eliot 
  The Boys 07x34: (May/26/1962) As Park Eliot 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  The Opposite Virtues 01x21: (Feb/18/1962) As guest star 

Naked City (1958) 
  Robin Hood and Clarence Darrow, They Went Out with Bow and Arrow 04x17: (Jan/09/1962) As Tank 
  Robin Hood and Clarence Darrow, They Went Out with Bow and Arrow 04x17: (Jan/09/1962) As Tank 

Straightaway (1961) 
  Pledge a Nightmare 01x09: (Dec/01/1961) As Donald Stafford 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Testimony of Evil 02x23: (Mar/30/1961) As Tommy, Elevator Operator, [Uncredited]
  Testimony of Evil 02x23: (Mar/30/1961) As Tommy, Elevator Operator, [Uncredited]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mike Banning 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eddie Marco 

Baretta (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Scotty 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johnny Blaine 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eddie Washburn 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eddie Washburn 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jimmy 

The Asphalt Jungle (1961) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ty 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Parks Quotes

No quotes added for this person