Login or register  
TV

Cheryl Burke

Mostly Credited As: Cheryl Burke
Birth Name: Cheryl Bautista Burke
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Cheryl Burke



Cheryl Burke Cheryl Burke Cheryl Burke Cheryl Burke Cheryl Burke Cheryl Burke Cheryl Burke Cheryl Burke
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (Professional Dancer - S02-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 257 39x257: (Oct/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Antonio Sabata Jr., Cheryl Burke 05x34: (Oct/24/2014) As Herself 

Extra (1994) 
  Cheryl Burke, NeNe Leakes 21x27: (Oct/08/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Cheryl Burke & Scott Wolf 01x17: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Antonio Sabata, Cheryl Burke 33x04: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ice Cube, Drew Carey 11x141: (Apr/21/2014) As Herself 
  Hilary Duff, D.L. Hughley & Cheryl Burke, Jake Bugg 10x136: (Apr/15/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Patricia Arquette, Tom DeLay & Cheryl Burke 07x14: (Sep/25/2009) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Cheryl Burke's 'DWTS' Tell-All! 02x112: (Feb/27/2014) As Herself 

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  Girls Out Loud: Sound Off On Health Topics 05x03: (Sep/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 8 16x08: (Sep/13/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Cheryl Burke, Josh Holloway, Ian Ziering, guest co-host Chandra Wilson 10x172: (May/17/2007) As Herself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Cheryl Burke ("Dancing With the Stars") 01x25: (Feb/18/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/22/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Susan Sarandon, Gilles Marini and Cheryl Burke, Melissa Rycroft and Tony Dovolani 27x189: (May/21/2009) As Herself 
  Clay Aiken and finalists from "Dancing with the Stars" 25x55: (Nov/17/2006) As Herself (Dancing with the Stars winner) 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jordana Brewster, Cheryl Burke and Gilles Marini 01x135: (Apr/03/2009) As Herself 
  Joshua Jackson; Carrie Ann Inaba; Maurice Greene, Cheryl Burke 01x49: (Nov/13/2008) As Herself 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Brown Family 05x03: (Oct/14/2007) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Loosely Ballroom 02x25: (Sep/22/2006) As Shannon 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Colin Powell, Dancing With The Stars Winner, Rosanne Cash 14x105: (Feb/27/2006) As Herself 
Trivia

Cheryl is the middle child in a family of 3 girls.

She began her dancing career when she began training in ballet at the age of 4 and at the age of 11 began ballroom dancing.

In 2006 Cheryl with her dancing partner, singer Drew Lachey won the 2nd season of ABC TV's reality series "Dancing with the Stars".

Cheryl Burke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..