Login or register  
TV

Fred Sadoff

Mostly Credited As: Fred Sadoff
Birth Name: Frederick Edward Sadoff
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1926 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: May 06, 1994
Cause Of Death: AIDS Related Illness
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Fred Sadoff



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Questor Tapes (1974)As: Dr Audret (Co-Star)
Episode Cast Credits 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Aunt Who Came to Dinner 07x20: (Mar/18/1987) As Theo Winters 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  The Hottest Guy in Town 01x02: (Sep/29/1984) As Jason 

Manimal (1983) 
  Night of the Beast 01x08: (Dec/17/1983) As Ed Thompson 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Chinatown (1) 08x11: (Feb/04/1982) As Walker 
  The Psychic 07x11: (Feb/05/1981) As Hanra 
  The Desk 06x08: (Nov/22/1979) As Dr. Milton Prentice 
  Kidnapping (2) 05x02: (Sep/14/1978) As Mr. Wilmore 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Wolfe at the Door 01x04: (Feb/06/1981) As Lon Cohen 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Buck's Duel to the Death 01x22: (Mar/20/1980) As Kelan 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Murder in the Key of C 08x16: (Feb/07/1980) As Mickey Jarvis 
  Sister of Death 05x11: (Jan/06/1977) As Freddy Fairfield 
  Friends Till Death 02x19: (Feb/17/1974) As Jerry 

Meeting of Minds (1977) 
  Shakespeare on Love, Part 2 03x04: (Jun/16/1979) As Ghost of Hamlet's Father/Iago 
  Shakespeare on Love, Part 1 03x03: (Jun/09/1979) As Ghost of Hamlet's Father/Iago 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Monkey is Back 05x12: (Jan/13/1977) As Dr. Lenny Murchison 
  The Thrill Killers (1) 05x01: (Sep/30/1976) As Dr. Lenny Murchison 
  Judgment Day 04x19: (Feb/19/1976) As Dr. Lenny Murchison 
  Police Buff 04x15: (Jan/08/1976) As Dr. Lenny Murchison 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Who's Who in Neverland? 01x02: (Oct/10/1976) As Arthur Ellis, [Co-Guest Stars]

Most Wanted (1976) 
  Most Wanted (Mar/21/1976) As Goldberg 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Sand Trap 01x02: (Feb/09/1976) As R. James Franz 

Harry O (1974) 
  APB Harry Orwell 02x09: (Nov/06/1975) As Eldon Bardach 
  Gertrude 01x01: (Sep/12/1974) As Cmdr. Eugene Light 

Baretta (1975) 
  Walk Like You Talk 01x08: (Mar/14/1975) As Karp 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Just by Accident 01x22: (Feb/28/1975) As Matt Springfield 
  This Case is Closed (2) 01x07: (Oct/18/1974) As Howard Kasanjian 
  This Case is Closed (1) 01x06: (Oct/18/1974) As Howard Kasanjian 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  The Trunk Murders 01x09: (Nov/06/1974) As Tolman 

Toma (1973) 
  Joey the Weep 01x16: (Mar/22/1974) As Green 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Deliver Us Some Evil 01x15: (Feb/13/1974) As Felix Van Heusen 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Superstition 01x12: (Apr/05/1973) As Ward Bannack 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Faces of Murder 06x20: (Feb/04/1973) As Lucas Hume 

Banyon (1972) 
  The Clay Clarinet 01x06: (Oct/27/1972) As Don Messinger 

Cannon (1971) 
  A Deadly Quiet Town 01x20: (Feb/15/1972) As Professor Walker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cade's County (1971) 
  The Alien Land 01x12: (Dec/19/1971) As Joe Bishara 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  Pipe Me a Loving Tune 01x12: (Dec/08/1971) As Ellman 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  A Duel with Doom 01x18: (Feb/11/1970) As Johns 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Journey Into Night 05x14: (Dec/14/1969) As Mabry 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  The Sweet Smell of Failure 01x07: (Oct/31/1969) As bernie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Silken Threads and Silver Hooks 01x04: (Oct/14/1969) As Jerry Ainsworth 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Punishment, Cruel and Unusual 02x04: (Oct/11/1968) As Professor Stone 

Court Martial (1965) 
  Judge Them Gently 01x17: (Jan/28/1966) As Cpl Garcia 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Happy Suicide 03x23: (Mar/11/1965) As Captain Williams 

Suspense (1964) (1964) 
  Protection 01x09: (May/20/1964) As guest star 

Decoy (1957) 
  Night of Fire 01x23: (Unknown) As Williams 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Sadoff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..