TV

Herbert Purdom


Mostly Credited As: Herbert Purdom
Sometimes Credited As: Herb Purdum
Herbert Purdum

Birth Name: Herbert R. Purdom
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1921 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tuscarawas, Ohio
Date Of Death: April 16, 1993





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Emergency! (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Saddled 02x06 Oct/21/1972 As: Writer
Adam-12 (1968) (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Ambush 04x08 Nov/10/1971 As: Writer
The Grandmother 04x03 Sep/29/1971 As: Writer
SurfSide 6 (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Green Bay Riddle 02x31 Apr/23/1962 As: Teleplay
The Deputy (1959) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Brand of Honesty 02x35 Jun/10/1961 As: Writer
The X Game 01x35 May/28/1960 As: Writer
Hang the Law 01x17 Jan/09/1960 As: Writer
Man of Peace 01x14 Dec/19/1959 As: Teleplay
The Deal 01x12 Dec/05/1959 As: Teleplay
Route 66 (1960) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Newborn 01x25 May/05/1961 As: Story
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Broken Arrow (1956) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Outlaws 02x37 Jun/10/1958 As: Writer
Backlash 02x35 May/27/1958 As: Writer
Blood Brothers 02x33 May/13/1958 As: Teleplay
The Duel 02x25 Mar/18/1958 As: Writer
Shadow of Cochise 02x19 Feb/04/1958 As: Writer
Man Called X (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Business Empire 01x36 Mar/20/1957 As: Writer
Sheena, Queen of the Jungle (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Touch of Death 01x26 Mar/17/1957 As: Writer
Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Climax 02x17 May/25/1954 As: Writer
The Ungrateful Killer 02x05 Mar/02/1954 As: Writer
Model For Murder 01x39 Jun/26/1953 As: Writer
Salt In His Blood 01x35 May/29/1953 As: Writer
Breakout 01x29 Apr/17/1953 As: Writer
Adventures Of The Falcon (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Boston Blackie (1951) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
The Alibi 02x20 Jul/21/1952 As: Writer
Queen of Thieves 02x08 Apr/28/1952 As: Writer
Death Trap 02x03 Mar/24/1952 As: Writer
Mother Wore Blinders 01x22 Feb/04/1952 As: Writer
The Lying Blackmailer 01x19 Jan/14/1952 As: Writer
Gang Busters (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alvin Karpis 01x01 1952 As: Writer
China Smith (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer, Story
The Cisco Kid (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herbert Purdom Quotes

No quotes added for this person