Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sondra Blake


Mostly Credited As: Sondra Blake
Sometimes Credited As: Sondra Kerr

Birth Name: Sondra Orans
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1936 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Sondra Blake




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  Something New 04x02: (Oct/02/1997) As Ethyl Hayes 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Family Ties 01x05: (Oct/28/1996) As Rose 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Pro 04x19: (Feb/13/1990) As Debbie Travis 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Cover-Up 05x15: (Feb/07/1980) As Arlene Keene 
  Passing 03x15: (Jan/27/1978) As Megan Molloy 

The Runaways (1978) 
  They'll Never Forgive Me 02x08: (Jul/24/1979) As Sarah Jean 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Captain's Brother's Wife 05x16: (Feb/04/1978) As Unknown 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Crack Back 03x21: (Mar/25/1977) As Doreen Carpenter 

Baretta (1975) 
  Pay or Die 02x16: (Jan/28/1976) As Candy 
  The Mansion 01x09: (Apr/02/1975) As Candy 

Harry O (1974) 
  Mayday 02x07: (Oct/23/1975) As Willie's wife 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Small Favor for an Old Friend 08x07: (Nov/10/1974) As Kit 

Movin' On (1974) 
  In Tandem (May/08/1974) As Connie 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/17/1966) As Girl Clerk, [Uncredited]

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  The Lonely Place 01x23: (Feb/21/1966) As Linda Davis 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Disease of the Heart Called Love 04x10: (Nov/23/1964) As Sally Andrews 

Rawhide (1959) 
  A Man Called Mushy 07x05: (Oct/23/1964) As Teya 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  Who is Mimi, What is She? 01x11: (Dec/02/1963) As Mimi Casell 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  You'll Be the Death of Me 02x04: (Oct/18/1963) As Ruby McCleod 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Jake Dance 04x16: (Jan/22/1963) As Mary Kay Spencer (as Sondra Kerr) 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Chesterland 07x08: (Nov/18/1961) As Daisy Fair 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Weird Tailor 02x04: (Oct/16/1961) As Anna Borg (as Sondra Kerr) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sondra Blake Quotes

No quotes added for this person