Login or register  
TV

William Castle

Mostly Credited As: William Castle
Birth Name: William Schloss
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1914 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 31, 1977
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

William Castle



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  The Graveyard Shift 01x19: (Feb/16/1973) As J.B. Filmore (as special cameo appearance), [Starring Roles]

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Robb White 07x01: (Jan/28/1959) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ghost Story (1972)• Executive Producer
Meet McGraw (1957)• Producer

Episode Crew


Man Called X (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Assassination 01x04 Feb/17/1956 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Castle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news