Login or register  
TV

Jerry Hausner

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Hausner
Sometimes Credited As: Jerry Housner

Birth Name: James Bernard Hausner
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1909 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: April 01, 1993
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dick Tracy Cartoon Show (1961)As: Hemlock Holmes -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Two Faces of Betsy Morgan 04x02: (Oct/20/1984) As Jacob Webber, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Best Little Waitress in the World 06x16: (Feb/21/1982) As (unknown) 
  Vera, Queen of Soaps 06x13: (Jan/31/1982) As (unknown) 

Baretta (1975) 
  Aggie 02x21: (Mar/24/1976) As Milt 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  A Slower Beat 01x11: (Mar/03/1976) As Myron 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Gives Eddie Albert the Old Song and Dance 06x06: (Oct/15/1973) As Jimmy 

Mannix (1967) 
  To Cage a Sea Gull 04x10: (Nov/21/1970) As Rudy 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  A Fowl Episode 01x14: (Apr/22/1970) As Veterinarian 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Uncle Fedor 05x24: (Mar/28/1970) As Watkins 
  Horse? What Horse? 01x29: (May/11/1966) As Mr. Sanders 
  Don't Call Us, We'll Call You 01x10: (Nov/17/1965) As Ed Furgeson 

Ironside (1967) 
  All in a Day's Work 01x21: (Feb/15/1968) As Mr. Edwards, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Monkees in the Ring 01x20: (Jan/30/1967) As Fight Announcer 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Patty, the Diplomat 03x24: (Feb/23/1966) As Mailman 
  Our Daughter, the Artist 03x05: (Oct/13/1965) As T.J. Blodgett 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Fifty-Two, Forty-Five or Work 05x14: (Dec/29/1965) As Herbie 
  Too Many Stars 03x06: (Oct/30/1963) As Delivery Man 
  Ray Murdock's X-Ray 02x18: (Jan/23/1963) As stage manager 
  Never Name a Duck 02x01: (Sep/26/1962) As Mr. Fletcher 

Valentine's Day (1964) 
  Two Weeks With Pay 01x20: (Jan/29/1965) As O.D. Dunstall 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  A Tip for Uncle Sam 01x14: (Jan/19/1964) As Donald Bunkley 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Toy Jungle 06x11: (Dec/06/1963) As Willie Kearney 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  A Troubled Image 01x10: (Nov/16/1963) As Ken Murchison 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Suppose I Said I Was the Queen of Spain 03x18: (Feb/08/1963) As Auctioneer 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Wilbur, the Good Samaritan 03x02: (Oct/04/1962) As Hunt 

Maverick (1957) 
  Marshal Maverick 05x10: (Apr/01/1962) As George 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Crossed Wires 02x01: (Sep/18/1961) As Charlie 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Just a Housewife 02x19: (Jan/28/1960) As Jerry Parker 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Secret of the Second Door 01x10: (Dec/09/1959) As Rettler 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Front Runner 01x21: (Jun/09/1959) As Walt 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Jim Backus 06x07: (Nov/26/1958) As Himself 

Our Miss Brooks (1952) 
  The Big Jump 03x29: (May/27/1955) As Mr. Faylen 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Lamp 02x04: (Sep/19/1954) As Uncle Amos 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Fan Magazine Interview 03x16: (Feb/08/1954) As Jerry 
  Ricky's Old Girlfriend 03x11: (Dec/21/1953) As Jerry 
  Changing the Boys' Wardrobe 03x09: (Dec/07/1953) As Jerry 
  The Camping Trip 02x29: (Jun/08/1953) As Jerry 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Lease 02x27: (May/14/1953) As Al Miller 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Cell Leader 01x32: (Unknown) As Comrade Boyle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Hausner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news