Login or register  
TV

Granville Van Dusen


Mostly Credited As: Granville Van Dusen
Sometimes Credited As: Granville VanDusen
Granville van Dusen

Birth Name: Granville Roy Van Dusen Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grand Rapids, Minnesota
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Granville Van Dusen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996)As: Race Bannon (uncredited) -- [Voice]
Jonny Quest (1986) (1986)As: Roger "Race" Bannon -- [Voice]
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Keith Dennison #1 (1997-1999, 2000-2001)
Jonny Quest (1964) (1964)As: Race Bannon -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Proving Ground 03x13: (Jan/21/2004) As Andorian General 
  Judgment 02x19: (Apr/09/2003) As Magistrate 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Inauguration: (Part 1) 04x14: (Feb/05/2003) As Bryce Lilly 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Application Anxiety 03x03: (Oct/08/2002) As Darren Springsteen 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Adoption Day 02x10: (Jan/16/2001) As Judge Clarence Faraday 
  The Undertow 02x09: (Jan/09/2001) As Judge Clarence Faraday 
  You're Not the Boss of Me 02x02: (Oct/24/2000) As Judge Clarence Faraday 
  Blast From the Past 01x23: (May/23/2000) As Judge Clarence Faraday 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Teacher's Pet 07x17: (Feb/17/2000) As Defense Attorney McNamara 
  Murder at the Telethon 01x03: (Nov/12/1993) As Herb Morton 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Second Chance 07x08: (Nov/14/1998) As Neal Banyon 

Buddy Faro (1998) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/25/1998) As Jackie Conklin 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Seeds of Doubt 06x14: (Mar/07/1998) As Senator Dinston 

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  Sugar Dirt 01x22: (Apr/20/1996) As General Weirick 

Freakazoid! (1995) 
  Candle Jack/Toby Danger in Doomsday Bet/The Lobe 01x02: (Sep/16/1995) Voiced  Dash O' Pepper 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Breakfast at Tiffany's, Dinner at Eight 03x23: (Feb/20/1995) As Dr. Steele 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Oh Very Young 02x11: (Nov/28/1990) As Dr. Reardon 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Broken Dreams 06x12: (Jan/27/1990) As Eddie Sanders 

Hotel (1983) 
  Power Play 05x12: (Mar/10/1988) As Lee Jordan 
  Transitions 02x04: (Nov/14/1984) As Biff Henry 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Read It and Weep (2) 06x22: (Feb/14/1988) As Mr. Carter 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Network 02x08: (Dec/01/1987) As Paul J. Bartel 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  I Was a Middle Aged Werewolf 04x05: (Oct/28/1987) As Bob Bailey 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Funeral for a Door Nail 02x17: (Apr/29/1986) As Allen Margalese 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Perfect Foil 02x21: (Apr/13/1986) As Brad Gardner 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Slum Enchanted Evening 06x21: (Mar/27/1986) As Graham Wells 
  Look Homeward, Ninja 06x20: (Mar/20/1986) As Graham Wells 
  Das Blues 06x13: (Jan/23/1986) As Graham Wells 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Hotel Dick 06x05: (Oct/17/1985) As Clyde Daltrey Wayne Storm 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Breaking Up Is Hard to Do 07x11: (Jan/03/1983) As Ray Martin 

The Stockard Channing Show (1980) 
  Advise and Consume 01x03: (Apr/07/1980) As Spencer Farrell 

Stone (1980) 
  Deep Sleeper 01x01: (Jan/14/1980) As Gilardy 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  The Price Is Right 01x09: (Jan/01/1980) As Dirk Chase 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Watch Commander 03x11: (Nov/17/1979) As Police Lt. Harold Bates 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Mode of Death 05x07: (Nov/01/1979) As Kenneth Ross 
  A Question of Death 04x10: (Jan/04/1979) As Raymond Morrison 

Kaz (1978) 
  They've Taken Our Daughter (aka Unholy Alliance) 01x19: (Mar/21/1979) As Brother Reuben 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Memory of a Nightmare 07x10: (Dec/14/1978) As Joe Bannock 
  Yesterday's Terror 06x04: (Oct/13/1977) As R. Ed Dunslay 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Dirge for a Dead Dachshund 01x05: (Oct/27/1978) As Dr. Gatling 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Tears for All Who Loved Her 05x08: (Nov/20/1977) As Bodyguard Fred Tumy 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Biofeedback 02x12: (Jan/12/1977) As Darwin Jones 

Harry O (1974) 
  Past Imperfect 02x16: (Jan/22/1976) As Coleman 
  Coinage of the Realm 01x05: (Oct/10/1974) As Fred Lassiter 

Switch (1975) 
  Stung from Beyond 01x04: (Sep/30/1975) As Phil Simon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baretta (1975) 
  This Ain't My Bag 01x12: (Apr/30/1975) As George Parsons 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Book 03x11: (Nov/14/1974) As Mr. Andrews 

Ironside (1967) 
  Raise the Devil (2) 08x02: (Sep/19/1974) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rhoda (1974) 
  The Date in the Iron Mask 05x10: (Unaired) As Doug Korman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Granville Van Dusen Quotes

No quotes added for this person