TV

Barbara Baldavin


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Baldavin
Birth Name: Barbara J. Baldovin
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1938 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Quincy, Massachusetts

Barbara Baldavin




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  An Ounce of Prevention 04x21: (Mar/22/1979) As Mrs. Roselli 
  An Ounce of Prevention 04x21: (Mar/22/1979) As Mrs. Roselli 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Touch of Death 01x20: (Mar/14/1979) As Mrs. Stein 
  Touch of Death 01x20: (Mar/14/1979) As Mrs. Stein 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  King for a Day/Instant Family 01x12: (May/06/1978) As Selma Block 
  King for a Day/Instant Family 01x12: (May/06/1978) As Selma Block 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Out of Body 03x19: (Mar/04/1978) As Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Out of Body 03x19: (Mar/04/1978) As Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Bounty Hunter 05x08: (Dec/16/1976) As Alison Claymore 
  The Bounty Hunter 05x08: (Dec/16/1976) As Alison Claymore 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Good-Bye Orphan Annie Blues 02x01: (Sep/10/1975) As April 
  The Good-Bye Orphan Annie Blues 02x01: (Sep/10/1975) As April 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Bought Jury 09x11: (Dec/16/1973) As Nora Selwyn 
  The Bought Jury 09x11: (Dec/16/1973) As Nora Selwyn 
  Overload 03x08: (Nov/12/1967) As Stewardess 
  Sky on Fire 02x23: (Feb/26/1967) As Receptionist 

Mannix (1967) 
  To Save a Dead Man 05x14: (Dec/15/1971) As Alyce Taggart 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Turnabout Intruder 03x24: (Jun/03/1969) As Communications Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Turnabout Intruder 03x24: (Jun/03/1969) As Communications Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Space Seed 01x22: (Feb/16/1967) As Angela Baker, [Uncredited]
  Shore Leave 01x15: (Dec/29/1966) As Angela, [Co-Guest Stars]

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 11 -- It's Just a Little Dent, Isn't It? 01x03: (Oct/05/1968) As Mother 
  Log 11 -- It's Just a Little Dent, Isn't It? 01x03: (Oct/05/1968) As Mother 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Desperate Silence 01x23: (Feb/13/1967) As Girl 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mickey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mickey 

Executive Suite (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Penny 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Penny 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Baldavin Quotes

No quotes added for this person