Login or register  
TV

Georgio Tozzi

Mostly Credited As: Georgio Tozzi
Birth Name: George John Tozzi
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1923 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: May 30, 2011
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Three for the Road (1975) 
  Adventure in L.A. 01x12: (Nov/23/1975) As Cesare 

Baretta (1975) 
  Double Image 02x06: (Oct/15/1975) As Minetti 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Georgio Tozzi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..