TV

Reg Whitehead


Mostly Credited As: Reg Whitehead
Birth Name: Reginald Deighton Whitehead
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1932 (Age 83)
Date Of Death: March 11, 2016





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Counterstrike (UK) (1969) 
  King's Gambit 01x01: (Sep/08/1969) As Jeffries 
  King's Gambit 01x01: (Sep/08/1969) As Jeffries 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Tomb of the Cybermen, Episode Four 05x04: (Sep/23/1967) As Cyberman 
  The Tenth Planet, Episode Four 04x08: (Oct/29/1966) As Jarl 
  The Tenth Planet, Episode Three 04x07: (Oct/22/1966) As Jarl, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cyberman 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Remembrance Of A Guest 03x10: (Nov/06/1963) As Det. Con. Cropper 
  Remembrance Of A Guest 03x10: (Nov/06/1963) As Det. Con. Cropper 
  Special Duty 03x09: (Oct/30/1963) As Det. Con. Cropper 
  Special Duty 03x09: (Oct/30/1963) As Det. Con. Cropper 

The Saint (1962) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Microphone Man 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Microphone Man 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jimpy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reg Whitehead Quotes

No quotes added for this person