Login or register  
TV

Scott Glenn

Mostly Credited As: Scott Glenn
Birth Name: Theodore Scott Glenn
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Scott Glenn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Calvin Brenner (1969)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Leftovers (2014) 
  The Prodigal Son Returns 01x10: (Sep/07/2014) As Senior 
  The Garveys at Their Best 01x09: (Aug/24/2014) As Senior 
  Solace for Tired Feet 01x07: (Aug/10/2014) As Senior 
  Penguin One, Us Zero 01x02: (Jul/06/2014) As Senior 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Is On The Run (2) 06x16: (Feb/22/2008) As Sheriff Rollins, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mr. Monk Is On The Run (1) 06x15: (Feb/15/2008) As Sheriff Rollins, [Special Guest Stars]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Scott Glenn 02x21: (Feb/10/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Scott Glenn 08x92: (Jul/22/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Experience (1988) 
  Bataan Rescue 15x12: (Jul/07/2003) Voiced  Narrator 
  Seabiscuit 15x11: (Apr/14/2003) Voiced  Narrator 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Painted House 52x03: (Apr/27/2003) As Eli Chandler 
  The Seventh Stream 51x02: (Dec/09/2001) As Owen Quinn 

Baretta (1975) 
  A Bite of the Apple 02x09: (Nov/05/1975) As Dave 

Ironside (1967) 
  Another Shell Game 06x21: (Mar/01/1973) As Frank Lenox, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Escape 04x19: (Feb/11/1971) As Lonnie Burnett 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  And Scream by the Light of the Moon, the Moon (aka: Candle, Candle Burning Bright) 02x08: (Nov/25/1972) As Mark Hall 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Cathy, the Rebel 02x31: (Apr/14/1965) As Waiter 
  The Perfect Hostess 02x18: (Jan/13/1965) As Harry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Glenn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..