Login or register  
TV

King Curtis

Mostly Credited As: King Curtis
Birth Name: Curtis Ousley
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1934 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas
Date Of Death: August 13, 1971
Cause Of Death: stabbed to death

King Curtis



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Soul Train (1971)• Main Title Theme Performed By (1971-1973)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
King Curtis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news