Login or register  
TV

Johnny Ball (1)

Mostly Credited As: Johnny Ball (1)
Birth Name: John Ball
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England

Johnny Ball (1)



Johnny Ball (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tales of Television Centre (2012)As: Himself
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 10, 1st Eliminated)
Fun & Games (1987)As: Presenter
The Great Egg Race (1979)As: Presenter (1980)
Cabbages And Kings (1972)As: Himself
Play Away (1971)As: Himself
Play School (UK) (1964)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 11, Episode 40 11x40: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  November 4, 2014 26x308: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself (Take Your Parent to Work), [Interviewees]

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Johnny Ball and John Craven 04x11: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 16 06x16: (Sep/20/2014) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 41 14x41: (Mar/17/2014) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 10 05x10: (Jul/21/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 34 03x34: (Oct/18/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 16, 2012 13x290: (Oct/16/2012) As Himself 
  October 15, 2010 11x288: (Oct/15/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 9, 2012 07x42: (Oct/09/2012) As Himself 
  June 9, 2010 04x227: (Jun/09/2010) As Himself 
  November 17, 2009 04x96: (Nov/17/2009) As Himself 
  May 20, 2009 03x200: (May/20/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Johnny Ball, Dr Marty Jopson, Adam Hart-Davis, Kate Bellingham, Dr Ian Johnston 04x10: (Dec/23/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 27, 2011 01x233: (Jul/27/2011) As Himself 
  March 1, 2011 01x127: (Mar/01/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 29, 2010 18x210: (Jul/29/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 207 13x207: (Jul/02/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Christmas Crackers - 5 (Dec/21/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 27 12x27: (Oct/09/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bargain Hunt Famous Finds (2008) 
  Johnny Ball and Eddie Large 02x03: (Mar/25/2009) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 4463 57x81: (Oct/19/2007) As Himself 
  Episode 4462 57x80: (Oct/18/2007) As Himself 
  Episode 4461 57x79: (Oct/17/2007) As Himself 
  Episode 4460 57x78: (Oct/16/2007) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Grand Final: The Result 03x21: (Dec/17/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Week 7: Results 03x15: (Nov/26/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Week Six: Results 03x13: (Nov/19/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Week 1: Results 03x03: (Oct/15/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 74 01x74: (Sep/11/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 73 01x73: (Sep/10/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 72 01x72: (Sep/09/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 71 01x71: (Sep/08/2003) As Himself 

Six O'Clock Rock (1959) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/28/1959) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Ball (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..