Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Roger E. Mosley


Mostly Credited As: Roger E. Mosley
Sometimes Credited As: Roger Mosley

Birth Name: Roger Earl Mosely
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Roger E. Mosley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
You Take the Kids (1990)As: Michael Kirkland
Magnum, P.I. (1980)As: Theodore "T.C." Calvin
Roots: The Next Generations (1979)As: Lee Garnett
Episode Cast Credits 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  When Life Gives You Lemon Bars 05x06: (Oct/26/2007) As Roger Hartley 

The District (2000) 
  Bloodlines 03x18: (Apr/12/2003) As Mr. Page 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Like No Business I Know 06x06: (Jul/15/2001) As Mudcat Burrell 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Justice Delayed 08x16: (Feb/12/2000) As Fred Carter 

In the House (1995) 
  To Die For 02x13: (Jan/15/1996) As Buff 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Boyz in the Woodz 01x16: (Feb/16/1993) As Coach Ricketts, [Special Guest Stars]
  Forbidden Fruit 01x13: (Jan/19/1993) As Coach Ricketts, [Special Guest Stars]
  Miracle in Oaktown 01x10: (Dec/15/1992) As Coach Ricketts 
  Torn Between Two Teachers 01x08: (Nov/24/1992) As Coach Ricketts 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Murder by Night 07x14: (Jan/14/1987) As Inspector Wolf 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  Fitz's Boys 01x11: (Jan/15/1980) As Royal Platt 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Huggy Can't Go Home (a.k.a. Huggy Can't Go Back) 04x17: (Feb/13/1979) As Big Red McGee 
  The Set-Up (2) 02x17: (Jan/29/1977) As The Black Baron 
  The Set-Up (1) 02x16: (Jan/22/1977) As The Black Baron 

The Life and Times of Grizzly Adams (1977) 
  The Runaway 02x16: (Feb/22/1978) As Isaac 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Dirty Money, Black Light 03x22: (Apr/01/1977) As Electric Larry 

Baretta (1975) 
  Sharper Than a Serpent's Tooth 02x13: (Dec/17/1975) As Rudy Davis 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Dead Heat (a.k.a. Death at Midnight) 04x13: (Dec/02/1975) As Rawlins 

McCloud (1970) 
  Return to the Alamo 05x09: (Mar/30/1975) As Dolan 

Switch (1975) 
  Las Vegas Roundabout (Pilot) (Mar/21/1975) As Walter, [Co-Guest Stars]

That's My Mama (1974) 
  The Hero 01x22: (Feb/19/1975) As Doc Green 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  You Can't Tell a Hurt Man How to Holler 02x08: (Oct/27/1974) As John R. Stutz 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  A String of Puppets 02x19: (Feb/07/1974) As Unknown 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  In Uncertain Bondage 02x16: (Feb/07/1974) As Seth 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Finnegan's Flight 03x09: (Dec/17/1972) As 2nd Prisoner (as Roger Mosley), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Logoda's Heads 02x43: (Dec/29/1971) As Second Askeri, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Blood is Thicker Than Junk 02x10: (Nov/24/1972) As Norman (credited as Roger Mosley) 

Cannon (1971) 
  Death Is a Double Cross 01x12: (Dec/07/1971) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


My Wife and Kids (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sharon's Picture 03x22 Apr/09/2003 As: Director
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Missing Melody 07x11 Dec/03/1986 As: Writer
Dream a Little Dream 04x20 Mar/29/1984 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger E. Mosley Quotes

No quotes added for this person