Login or register  
TV

Jon Dore

Mostly Credited As: Jon Dore
Birth Name: Jonathan David Dore
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario

Jon Dore



TV Appearances

Main cast 
How to Live With Your Parents (2013)As: Julian
Funny As Hell (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Canadian Idol (2003)As: Himself (Reporter, S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

CBC Winnipeg Comedy Festival (2014) 
  A Dore to WInnipeg 01x05: (Aug/15/2014) As Himself 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  A Better Man 03x19: (Apr/25/2014) As Charles (Vivian Wilkes' Ex-Husband) 
  Back in the Saddle Again 03x18: (Apr/18/2014) As Charles (Vivian Wilkes' Ex-Husband) 
  A Good Run of Bad Luck 03x17: (Apr/11/2014) As Charles (Vivian Wilkes' Ex-Husband) 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Rory Scovel | Beth Stelling | Jon Dore 02x06: (Jan/14/2014) As Himself 

Set List (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/16/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Conan (2010) 
  Melf Hunters 3: North Polin' 03x20: (Dec/17/2012) As Himself (Comedian) 
  Dial N for "Not How You Spell Murder" 03x09: (Nov/27/2012) As Himself (Comedian) 
  An Atheist Named Faith 01x113: (Jun/29/2011) As Himself (Comedian) 
  The Mummenschantz Conundrum 01x04: (Nov/11/2010) As Himself (Comedian) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jon Dore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...