Login or register  
TV

Vince Martorano

Mostly Credited As: Vince Martorano
Birth Name: Vincent John Martorano
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Big Tap Out 01x14: (Jan/12/1977) As Club Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baretta (1975) 
  Soldier in the Jungle 03x02: (Sep/29/1976) As Paulie 
  Sharper Than a Serpent's Tooth 02x13: (Dec/17/1975) As Rick 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Games Children Play 05x16: (Dec/17/1975) As Boruff 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  Surgeon, Heal Thyself 01x11: (Dec/17/1975) As Joe Cerone 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Death Notice 01x06: (Oct/15/1975) As Lou Posey 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Eyes Only 01x05: (Sep/29/1975) As Joe Palanzi, [Co-Guest Stars]

Harry O (1974) 
  Street Games 01x22: (Mar/06/1975) As Hitch 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Deadly Ambition 09x19: (Mar/17/1974) As Sykes 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Last Rites for a Dead Priest 01x12: (Jan/23/1974) As Vincenzo 'Vince' Delorme 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Telltale Trunk 01x05: (Oct/14/1973) As Ed Stark 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vince Martorano Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..