Login or register  
TV

Bruce Boxleitner

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Boxleitner
Birth Name: Bruce William Boxleitner
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elgin, Illinois
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Bruce Boxleitner



Bruce Boxleitner Bruce Boxleitner
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cedar Cove (2013)As: Bob Beldon
Tron: Uprising (2012)As: Tron -- [Voice]
Spawn: The Animation (2007)As: Ainge -- [Voice]
Young Blades (2005)As: Captain Duvall
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Lloyd Davis
Dobe and a Company of Heroes (2002)As: Himself
Babylon 5 (1994)As: Captain/President John Sheridan (S02-S05)
Till We Meet Again (1989)As: Jock Hampton
Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983)As: Lee "Scarecrow" Stetson
Bring 'Em Back Alive (1982)As: Frank Buck
East of Eden (1981)As: Charles Trask
The Last Convertible (1979)As: George Virdon
How the West Was Won (1978)As: Luke Macahan
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Jillian Barberie, Dan Cortese and Bruce Boxleitner 06x01: (Oct/19/2013) As Himself 

GCB (2012) 
  Adam & Eve’s Rib 01x09: (Apr/29/2012) As Burl Lourd 
  Sex is Divine 01x07: (Apr/08/2012) As Burl Lourd 
  Forbidden Fruit 01x05: (Apr/01/2012) As Burl Lourd 
  A Wolf in Sheep's Clothing 01x04: (Mar/25/2012) As Burl Lourd 

Chaos (2011) 
  Glory Days 01x10: (Jun/25/2011) As Ray Bishop 

NCIS (2003) 
  Broken Arrow 08x07: (Nov/09/2010) As Vice Admiral C. Clifford Chase 

Heroes (2006) 
  Acceptance 04x04: (Oct/05/2009) As Governor Robert Malden 
  The Butterfly Effect 03x02: (Sep/22/2008) As Governor Robert Malden 
  The Second Coming 03x01: (Sep/22/2008) As Governor Robert Malden 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Ring (1) 02x22: (Apr/27/2009) As Dr. Woody Woodcombe 
  Chuck Versus the Sensei 02x09: (Dec/01/2008) As Dr. Woody Woodcombe 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Good-Bye Room 04x16: (Mar/04/2007) As Huck Oberland (2007) 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Tears of a Clooney 01x23: (May/14/2006) Voiced  Himself 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  First Choice 01x02: (Oct/04/2005) As Tucker Baynes 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Bruce Boxleitner, Kim Delaney 01x102: (Feb/15/2005) As Himself 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Family Affair 04x12: (Jan/30/2005) As Foster Eldridge 

She Spies (2002) 
  Off With Her Head 02x09: (Nov/17/2003) As The Chairman 
  Rane of Terror 02x01: (Sep/22/2003) As The Chairman 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Fallen Angel 02x01: (Aug/20/2000) As Ray Patterson 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Decompression 06x13: (Jun/30/2000) As Senator Wyndom Brody 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Peacemaker 05x10: (Nov/22/1998) As Scott Tanner 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Bruce Boxleitner 03x09: (Jan/19/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Top Billing 03x05: (Jun/26/1991) As Winton Robbins 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #13 01x13: (Oct/01/1982) As CBS Team 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Capsule Kidnapping 08x22: (Feb/12/1976) As Paul Colburn 
  And the Horse Jumped Over the Moon 07x20: (Feb/18/1975) As Kevin Caulder 
  We Hang Our Own 07x07: (Oct/22/1974) As Cam Farraday 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Left Hand of the Devil 02x14: (Jan/07/1976) As Tom 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Paradise Mall 02x03: (Sep/26/1975) As Ed Krohl 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Sharecroppers 20x24: (Mar/31/1975) As Toby Hogue 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  I Gave at the Office 04x13: (Dec/08/1973) As Rick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Boxleitner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news