Login or register  
TV

Steve Jones (3)

Mostly Credited As: Steve Jones (3)
Birth Name: Stephen Ashton Jones
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rhondda, Wales

Steve Jones (3)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hair (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Weekend Kitchen with Waitrose (2014)As: Himself
A Night With Beyoncé (2011)As: Host
The X Factor (US) (2011)As: Himself (Host - S01)
Steve Jones in the Jones Boys' Great Adventure (2010)As: Himself
As Seen on TV (2009)As: Host
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Himself (Presenter Series 1-present)
Guinness World Records Smashed! (2008)As: Presenter (2009-present)
When Women Rule The World (UK) (2008)As: Presenter
Transmission (2006)As: Presenter
T4 (1998)As: Himself (Presenter 2003-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 8, Episode 8 08x08: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Fiona Bruce, Micky Flanagan, Steve Jones, Claudia Winkleman 08x01: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Sue Perkins, Steve Jones, Bruno Tonioli 14x08: (Mar/14/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 123 04x123: (Feb/25/2014) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Steve Jones, David O'Doherty, Deborah Meaden, Seann Walsh 17x02: (Feb/24/2014) As Himself 
  Jack Dee, Steve Jones, David O'Doherty, Jamelia 16x01: (Oct/04/2013) As Himself 
  James Corden, Steve Jones, Gabby Logan, Carol Vorderman 07x14: (Nov/27/2008) As Himself 
  Alun Cochrane, Steve Jones, Kelvin MacKenzie, Sarah Silverman 07x08: (Oct/16/2008) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Grimmy's Comic Relief Late Nighter (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Appeal Film Host), [Guest Hosts]
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 01x01: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself (Appeal Film Host), [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  February 22, 2013 07x131: (Feb/22/2013) As Himself 
  February 14, 2012 06x146: (Feb/14/2012) As Himself 
  January 25, 2011 05x126: (Jan/25/2011) As Himself 
  July 21, 2010 05x08: (Jul/21/2010) As Himself 

T4 (1998) 
  Goodbye T4: The Best Bits (Dec/30/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

This Morning (1988) 
  April 16, 2010 22x155: (Apr/16/2010) As Himself 
  April 29, 2009 21x161: (Apr/29/2009) As Himself 
  April 16, 2009 21x152: (Apr/16/2009) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Courtney Love, Steve Jones, Rihanna 03x04: (Feb/25/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 17, 2009 10x198: (Jul/17/2009) As Himself 

Deal Or No Deal (UK) (2005) 
  Episode 998 04x187: (Mar/30/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Jones (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..