Login or register  
TV

Bella Bruck

Mostly Credited As: Bella Bruck
Birth Name: Bella G. Solomon
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1911 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 05, 1982




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Teenage Marriage (1) 02x07: (Jan/07/1981) As Woman Attendant 

Serpico (1976) 
  The Party of Your Choice 01x14: (Jan/14/1977) As Mrs. Fishbein 

Baretta (1975) 
  Murder for Me 02x15: (Jan/14/1976) As Woman 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Fonzie the Salesman 03x17: (Jan/13/1976) As housewife 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Rhoda's Wedding (2) 01x09: (Oct/28/1974) As Neighbor 
  Parents' Day 01x04: (Sep/30/1974) As Neighbor 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Question of Murder 07x22: (Mar/10/1974) As Aggie LeFarge 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  The Moonlighter 04x14: (Jan/04/1974) As Drunk Woman 
  The New Car 04x06: (Oct/19/1973) As Page 
  Take My Furniture, Please 03x22: (Mar/09/1973) As Woman #1 
  Myrna's Debut 03x17: (Feb/02/1973) As Aunt Lucille 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  The Elopement 05x12: (Dec/07/1973) As Gladys 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Medicine Men 04x06: (Oct/19/1971) As Mrs. Wollitzer 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Other Side of the Mountain 16x20: (Apr/13/1968) As Maudie 

Good Morning, World (1967) 
  Hutton's Mitts 01x25: (Mar/12/1968) As Fifi 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Gypsy's Warning 05x24: (Mar/01/1967) As Narda 

That Girl (1966) 
  Time for Arrest 01x09: (Nov/03/1966) As Martha 

Hey Landlord (1966) 
  The Shapes of Wrath 01x06: (Oct/16/1966) As Flo 

Honey West (1965) 
  Rockabye the Hard Way 01x15: (Dec/24/1965) As Mexican Woman 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Morticia's Dilemma 02x14: (Dec/17/1965) As Maria the Duenna 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  You're Under Arrest 05x13: (Dec/15/1965) As Mrs. Fieldhouse 

F Troop (1965) 
  The Phantom Major 01x03: (Sep/28/1965) As Old Squaw 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman, the Master Spy 02x02: (Sep/23/1965) As Ninotchka 
  Munsters on the Move 01x27: (Mar/25/1965) As Momma 

Angel (1960) (1960) 
  The Guided Tour 01x27: (Apr/27/1961) As Mrs. Spiegelman 
  Little White Lies 01x20: (Mar/02/1961) As Mrs. Spiegelman 
  The Valedictorian 01x10: (Dec/15/1960) As Mrs. Spiegelman 

Guestward Ho! (1960) 
  The Honorary Indian 01x26: (Mar/30/1961) As Mrs. Crazy Horse 

Maverick (1957) 
  A State of Siege 04x16: (Jan/01/1961) As Mamacita 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bella Bruck Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..