Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jack Griffin


Mostly Credited As: Jack Griffin
Birth Name: John Joseph Griffin
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1928 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Date Of Death: December 15, 1998
Cause Of Death: lung cancer
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Abra Cadaver 01x06: (Nov/10/1982) As .., [Featuring]

CHiPs (1977) 
  Thrill Show 03x22: (Feb/23/1980) As Trucker 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Last Hurrah 27x01: (Nov/16/1977) As Walsh 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Vegas Connection 01x17: (Feb/09/1977) As Doorman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  A Coffin for Starsky 01x21: (Mar/03/1976) As Officer Charles Collins 

Baretta (1975) 
  Pay or Die 02x16: (Jan/28/1976) As Detective 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Eighteen Hours of Fear 01x16: (Feb/20/1974) As House Detective 

All in the Family (1971) 
  The Man in the Street 02x11: (Dec/04/1971) As Bill Hopper 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Ticket to the Eclipse 04x01: (Sep/19/1970) As 1st Zoo Attendant, [Featuring]

Bewitched (1964) 
  Daddy Does His Thing 05x27: (Apr/03/1969) As Keeper #2 
  Samantha Twitches for UNICEF 05x26: (Mar/27/1969) As Waiter 
  Samantha's Wedding Present 05x01: (Sep/26/1968) As Trash Collector 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Griffin Quotes

No quotes added for this person