Login or register  
TV

Marc Alaimo

Mostly Credited As: Marc Alaimo
Sometimes Credited As: Mark Alaimo

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Alaimo
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Marc Alaimo



Marc Alaimo
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Splendid Source 08x19: (May/16/2010) Voiced  The Dean of the Secret Order of Dirty Joke Writers 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  What You Leave Behind, Part II 07x26: (Jun/02/1999) As Dukat 
  What You Leave Behind, Part I 07x25: (Jun/02/1999) As Dukat 
  When It Rains... 07x21: (May/05/1999) As Dukat 
  The Changing Face of Evil 07x20: (Apr/28/1999) As Gul Dukat 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Trackdown 07x02: (Oct/03/1998) As Paul Kelton 
  Final Justice 04x07: (Nov/11/1995) As Lamar 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Time's Arrow, Part I 05x26: (Jun/15/1992) As Gambler/Frederick LaRouque 
  The Wounded 04x12: (Jan/28/1991) As Gul Macet 
  The Neutral Zone 01x26: (May/16/1988) As Cmdr. Tebok 
  Lonely Among Us 01x07: (Nov/02/1987) As Antican Delegate, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Black on White on Fire - August 11, 1965 03x07: (Nov/09/1990) As Police Captain Paul Bond 

Nasty Boys (1990) 
  Last Tango in Vegas 01x05: (Mar/16/1990) As Major Clemens 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Bloodlines 02x08: (Nov/26/1989) As Woody Burton 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Do I Know You? 07x09: (Jan/05/1988) As Det. Mahoney 
  Hooked 04x09: (Dec/10/1984) As Ernie Cade 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  It Ain't Over Till It's Over 07x22: (May/12/1987) As Gene Scapizzi 
  Norman Conquest 07x15: (Feb/10/1987) As Gene Scapizzi 
  Der Roachenkavalier 07x14: (Feb/03/1987) As Gene Scapizzi 
  Remembrance of Hits Past 06x16: (Feb/13/1986) As Gene Scapizzi 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Without Reservations 05x13: (Mar/08/1987) As Unknown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Bad Timing 04x15: (Feb/06/1987) As Fritz Frommer 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Into the Night 05x18: (May/21/1986) As Manny Jacobs 
  Matter of Passion 03x09: (Nov/26/1983) As Ray Downing 

Street Hawk (1985) 
  Female of the Species 01x12: (May/09/1985) As Truman 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Shooter 01x11: (Jan/04/1985) As Kirkwood 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  One of the Girls from Accounting 02x08: (Nov/25/1984) As Captain Medwick 

Jessie (1984) 
  Flesh Wounds 01x03: (Oct/09/1984) As Unknown 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Slammin' Sammy's Stunt Show Spectacular 01x05: (Oct/22/1982) As Bill Gordon 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Diamond in the Rough 05x08: (Nov/22/1981) As Zager 
  Vintage '54 01x16: (Jan/26/1978) As Bix 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Nine Hours 03x22: (Apr/04/1980) As Joe Lo Franco 
  The Slam 03x04: (Oct/19/1979) As Captain Holt 
  Alice in Disco Land 02x08: (Nov/03/1978) As Ernie 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Riot 05x14: (Jan/31/1980) As Ed Burly 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  One of Our Angels is Missing 04x16: (Jan/16/1980) As Mackey 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Phantom of the Roller Coaster (2) 03x24: (Sep/11/1979) As Pierce 
  Phantom of the Roller Coaster (1) 03x23: (Sep/04/1979) As Pierce 

Kaz (1978) 
  A Piece of Cake 01x18: (Mar/14/1979) As Ping Pong 

The American Girls (1978) 
  Firefly 01x04: (Oct/14/1978) As Charlie Kramer 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  In Full Command 05x22: (Mar/18/1978) As Unknown 
  Dark Sunday 01x08: (Dec/12/1973) As Artie Fowler 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Action 03x13: (Jan/07/1978) As Daimler 
  Iron Mike (a.k.a. Captain Mike Ferguson) 02x12: (Dec/18/1976) As "Skinny" Momo Mantel 
  The Bait 01x09: (Nov/05/1975) As Eddie Moore 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  African Connection 03x06: (Oct/29/1977) As Hopper ("and"), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Sharks (2) 05x02: (Sep/18/1977) As Williams 
  Sharks (1) 05x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Williams 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of the Solid Gold Kicker 01x14: (May/22/1977) As Masked Man 

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  The Hit 01x04: (Mar/11/1977) As Lawson 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Three Days to Thirty 04x05: (Nov/09/1976) As John Scalesi 
  Chain of Command 01x11: (Jan/08/1974) As Police Officer 

Baretta (1975) 
  Aggie 02x21: (Mar/24/1976) As Carew 
  Half a Million Dollar Baby 01x05: (Feb/14/1975) As Slit, [Co-Guest Stars]

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  Squeeze Play 01x16: (Feb/09/1976) As Unknown 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  The Candy Man 01x08: (Feb/04/1976) As Bruns 
  The Blue Knight (May/09/1975) As The Dutchman 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Matt Helm (May/07/1975) As Devlin 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Counterfall 03x16: (Feb/04/1975) As Dr. Whitehall 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Iron Men 20x07: (Oct/21/1974) As Kane 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Dark and Bloody Ground 01x02: (Sep/20/1974) As Farber 

Toma (1973) 
  Indictment 01x20: (Apr/26/1974) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marc Alaimo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..